FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Budapest Honved

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 18 Jul 2019 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Vilniaus LFF stadionas ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Rohit Saggi ๐Ÿ” 1st Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 161 ยท Budapest Honved 85
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

FK Zalgiris Vilnius (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Budapest Honved (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.00
1.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
1.00
0%
O2.5
0%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Zalgiris Vilnius rank161st
Budapest Honved rank85th
FK Zalgiris Vilnius points1
Budapest Honved points5
FK Zalgiris Vilnius: #161 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -2
31 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Budapest Honved: #85 ยท 5 pts ยท GD +2
27 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius last 5 home

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Budapest Honved last 5 away

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Budapest Honved trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home100%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius clean sheet at home0%
Budapest Honved score away100%
Budapest Honved clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score first0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius win after scoring first0%
Budapest Honved score first0%
Budapest Honved win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0% ยท Budapest Honved 0%

Vs league average

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home1.00 vs 1.57
FK Zalgiris Vilnius concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
Budapest Honved score away1.00 vs 1.16
Budapest Honved concede away1.00 vs 1.57
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score 36% below league average, while Budapest Honved score 13% below league average.
Defensive side: FK Zalgiris Vilnius are 13% below league average at home, and Budapest Honved are 36% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Budapest Honved goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Budapest Honved Head-to-Head History by Season