FK Partizan vs Fehérvár FC

0 - 0
🕒 Thu, 17 Aug 2017 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Partizana 🧑‍⚖️ John Beaton 🔁 Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Europa League Table
FK Partizan 31 · Fehérvár FC 36
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 25%
Away wins 25%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

FK Partizan (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-2-1

Goals For / Against

7 / 5
Avg: 1.40 / 1.00

Points

8
Avg: 1.60

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Fehérvár FC (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

7 / 5
Avg: 1.75 / 1.25

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.60
PPG
1.25
1.40
GF
1.75
1.00
GA
1.25
40%
O2.5
75%
60%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Partizan rank31st
Fehérvár FC rank36th
FK Partizan points13
Fehérvár FC points12
FK Partizan: #31 · 13 pts · GD +1
18 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Fehérvár FC: #36 · 12 pts · GD +1
19 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Partizan last 5 home

D W W L D
Points8/15
Weighted index60
Goals7-5
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Fehérvár FC last 5 away

D L W D
Points5/12
Weighted index37
Goals7-5
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Partizan trend breakdown

Over 2.540%
BTTS60%
BTTS + O2.540%
1H Over 0.560%
Also: Over 0.5 80% · Over 1.5 80% · Over 3.5 20% · 1H BTTS 20%

Fehérvár FC trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.575%
Also: Over 0.5 75% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

FK Partizan score at home80%
FK Partizan clean sheet at home40%
Fehérvár FC score away75%
Fehérvár FC clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

FK Partizan score first0%
FK Partizan win after scoring first0%
Fehérvár FC score first0%
Fehérvár FC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Partizan 0% · Fehérvár FC 0%

Vs league average

FK Partizan score at home1.40 vs 1.50
FK Partizan concede at home1.00 vs 1.07
Fehérvár FC score away1.75 vs 1.07
Fehérvár FC concede away1.25 vs 1.50
FK Partizan score 6% below league average, while Fehérvár FC score 64% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Partizan are 7% below league average at home, and Fehérvár FC are 16% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Partizan goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Fehérvár FC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FK Partizan vs Fehérvár FC Head-to-Head History by Season