Feronikeli vs Slovan Bratislava

0 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 30 Jul 2019 17:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadiumi Rexhep Rexhepi ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ I. Frid ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Feronikeli 181 ยท Slovan Bratislava 43
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Feronikeli (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Slovan Bratislava (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-1-2

Goals For / Against

9 / 7
Avg: 1.80 / 1.40

Points

7
Avg: 1.40

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.40
0.00
GF
1.80
2.00
GA
1.40
0%
O2.5
60%
0%
BTTS
60%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Feronikeli rank181st
Slovan Bratislava rank43rd
Feronikeli points0
Slovan Bratislava points10
Feronikeli: #181 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Slovan Bratislava: #43 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +3
22 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Feronikeli last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Slovan Bratislava last 5 away

L D L W W
Points7/15
Weighted index29
Goals9-7
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Feronikeli trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Slovan Bratislava trend breakdown

Over 2.560%
BTTS60%
BTTS + O2.560%
1H Over 0.580%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 80% ยท Over 3.5 60% ยท 1H BTTS 20%

Scoring reliability

Feronikeli score at home0%
Feronikeli clean sheet at home0%
Slovan Bratislava score away80%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet away20%

First-goal patterns

Feronikeli score first0%
Feronikeli win after scoring first0%
Slovan Bratislava score first0%
Slovan Bratislava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Feronikeli 0% ยท Slovan Bratislava 0%

Vs league average

Feronikeli score at home0.00 vs 1.57
Feronikeli concede at home2.00 vs 1.16
Slovan Bratislava score away1.80 vs 1.16
Slovan Bratislava concede away1.40 vs 1.57
Feronikeli score 100% below league average, while Slovan Bratislava score 56% above league average.
Defensive side: Feronikeli are 73% above league average at home, and Slovan Bratislava are 11% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Feronikeli goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Slovan Bratislava goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Feronikeli vs Slovan Bratislava Head-to-Head History by Season