Fenerbahçe vs HJK Helsinki

1 - 0
🕒 Thu, 19 Aug 2021 19:45 Europe/London 📍 Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi 🧑‍⚖️ Benoit Bastien 🔁 Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Europa League Table
Fenerbahçe 16 · HJK Helsinki 36
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 25%
Away wins 25%

Team Overview

Fenerbahçe (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 6
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
HJK Helsinki (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.25
PPG
0.50
1.00
GF
1.00
1.50
GA
1.50
50%
O2.5
50%
50%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Fenerbahçe rank16th
HJK Helsinki rank36th
Fenerbahçe points12
HJK Helsinki points4
Fenerbahçe: #16 · 12 pts · GD +3
14 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
HJK Helsinki: #36 · 4 pts · GD -1
22 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Fenerbahçe last 5 home

D D L W
Points5/12
Weighted index33
Goals4-6
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

HJK Helsinki last 5 away

L D
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals2-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Fenerbahçe trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.575%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 50%

HJK Helsinki trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Fenerbahçe score at home75%
Fenerbahçe clean sheet at home25%
HJK Helsinki score away50%
HJK Helsinki clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Fenerbahçe score first0%
Fenerbahçe win after scoring first0%
HJK Helsinki score first0%
HJK Helsinki win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Fenerbahçe 0% · HJK Helsinki 0%

Vs league average

Fenerbahçe score at home1.00 vs 1.46
Fenerbahçe concede at home1.50 vs 1.23
HJK Helsinki score away1.00 vs 1.23
HJK Helsinki concede away1.50 vs 1.46
Fenerbahçe score 32% below league average, while HJK Helsinki score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: Fenerbahçe are 22% above league average at home, and HJK Helsinki are 3% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Fenerbahçe goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

HJK Helsinki goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Fenerbahçe vs HJK Helsinki Head-to-Head History by Season