FC Urartu vs Omonia Nicosia

0 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 30 Jun 2016 17:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Mario Zebec ๐Ÿ” 1st Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
FC Urartu 108 ยท Omonia Nicosia 78
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

FC Urartu (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Omonia Nicosia (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 0.50 / 0.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.50
0.00
GF
0.50
1.00
GA
0.50
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Urartu rank108th
Omonia Nicosia rank78th
FC Urartu points3
Omonia Nicosia points6
FC Urartu: #108 ยท 3 pts ยท GD +0
28 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Omonia Nicosia: #78 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +0
25 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Urartu last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Omonia Nicosia last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Urartu trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 0% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Omonia Nicosia trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 0% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FC Urartu score at home0%
FC Urartu clean sheet at home0%
Omonia Nicosia score away50%
Omonia Nicosia clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

FC Urartu score first0%
FC Urartu win after scoring first0%
Omonia Nicosia score first0%
Omonia Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Urartu 0% ยท Omonia Nicosia 0%

Vs league average

FC Urartu score at home0.00 vs 1.47
FC Urartu concede at home1.00 vs 1.04
Omonia Nicosia score away0.50 vs 1.04
Omonia Nicosia concede away0.50 vs 1.47
FC Urartu score 100% below league average, while Omonia Nicosia score 52% below league average.
Defensive side: FC Urartu are 4% below league average at home, and Omonia Nicosia are 66% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Urartu goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Omonia Nicosia goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FC Urartu vs Omonia Nicosia Head-to-Head History by Season