Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
FC Urartu 108 ยท
Omonia Nicosia 78
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
0% |
|
| Away wins |
100% |
|
Team Overview
FC Urartu (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00
Omonia Nicosia (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 1-0-1
Goals For / Against
1 / 1
Avg: 0.50 / 0.50
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
FC Urartu: #108 ยท 3 pts ยท GD +0
28 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Omonia Nicosia: #78 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +0
25 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
FC Urartu last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Omonia Nicosia last 5 away
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FC Urartu trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 0% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Omonia Nicosia trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 0% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
FC Urartu score at home0%
FC Urartu clean sheet at home0%
Omonia Nicosia score away50%
Omonia Nicosia clean sheet away50%
First-goal patterns
FC Urartu win after scoring first0%
Omonia Nicosia score first0%
Omonia Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
FC Urartu 0% ยท Omonia Nicosia 0%
Vs league average
FC Urartu score at home0.00 vs 1.47
FC Urartu concede at home1.00 vs 1.04
Omonia Nicosia score away0.50 vs 1.04
Omonia Nicosia concede away0.50 vs 1.47
FC Urartu score 100% below league average, while Omonia Nicosia score 52% below league average.
Defensive side: FC Urartu are 4% below league average at home, and Omonia Nicosia are 66% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.
FC Urartu goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Omonia Nicosia goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.