FC Sion vs Rubin

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 17 Sep 2015 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stade de Tourbillon ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Andreas Ekberg ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 1 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
FC Sion 24 ยท Rubin 31
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 25%
Away wins 25%

Team Overview

FC Sion (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Rubin (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 1-3-1

Goals For / Against

8 / 8
Avg: 1.60 / 1.60

Points

6
Avg: 1.20

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.25
PPG
1.20
1.00
GF
1.60
1.00
GA
1.60
33%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Sion rank24th
Rubin rank31st
FC Sion points9
Rubin points6
FC Sion: #24 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +0
6 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Rubin: #31 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +0
9 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Sion last 5 home

D D W
Points5/9
Weighted index44
Goals3-2
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rubin last 5 away

D D L
Points2/9
Weighted index28
Goals4-5
Record0-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Sion trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Rubin trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

FC Sion score at home67%
FC Sion clean sheet at home33%
Rubin score away100%
Rubin clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FC Sion score first0%
FC Sion win after scoring first0%
Rubin score first0%
Rubin win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Sion 0% ยท Rubin 0%

Vs league average

FC Sion score at home1.00 vs 1.40
FC Sion concede at home1.00 vs 1.20
Rubin score away1.60 vs 1.20
Rubin concede away1.60 vs 1.40
FC Sion score 29% below league average, while Rubin score 33% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Sion are 17% below league average at home, and Rubin are 14% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Sion goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Rubin goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FC Sion vs Rubin Head-to-Head History by Season