FC Porto vs Lazio

2 - 1
🕒 Thu, 17 Feb 2022 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Do Dragão 🧑‍⚖️ Serdar Gozubuyuk 🔁 Knockout Round Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Knockout Round Play-offs
Europa League Table
FC Porto 33 · Lazio 19
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 0%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

FC Porto (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Lazio (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-1-2

Goals For / Against

6 / 5
Avg: 1.50 / 1.25

Points

4
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.00
1.00
GF
1.50
1.00
GA
1.25
50%
O2.5
75%
50%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Porto rank33rd
Lazio rank19th
FC Porto points5
Lazio points10
FC Porto: #33 · 5 pts · GD +0
21 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lazio: #19 · 10 pts · GD +3
16 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Porto last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lazio last 5 away

L W D L
Points4/12
Weighted index37
Goals6-5
Record1-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Porto trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 50%

Lazio trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

FC Porto score at home50%
FC Porto clean sheet at home0%
Lazio score away75%
Lazio clean sheet away25%

First-goal patterns

FC Porto score first0%
FC Porto win after scoring first0%
Lazio score first0%
Lazio win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Porto 0% · Lazio 0%

Vs league average

FC Porto score at home1.00 vs 1.46
FC Porto concede at home1.00 vs 1.23
Lazio score away1.50 vs 1.23
Lazio concede away1.25 vs 1.46
FC Porto score 32% below league average, while Lazio score 22% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Porto are 19% below league average at home, and Lazio are 15% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games3
Avg goals3.33
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Porto goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lazio goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS3 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FC Porto vs Lazio Head-to-Head History by Season