FC Luzern vs Olympiakos Piraeus

1 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 16 Aug 2018 18:30 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ swissporarena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Kiriil Levnikov ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
FC Luzern 205 ยท Olympiakos Piraeus 11
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 33%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

FC Luzern (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Olympiakos Piraeus (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 2-1-3

Goals For / Against

7 / 7
Avg: 1.17 / 1.17

Points

7
Avg: 1.17

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.17
1.00
GF
1.17
3.00
GA
1.17
100%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Luzern rank205th
Olympiakos Piraeus rank11th
FC Luzern points0
Olympiakos Piraeus points21
FC Luzern: #205 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -6
38 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Olympiakos Piraeus: #11 ยท 21 pts ยท GD +12
17 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Luzern last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Olympiakos Piraeus last 5 away

L L W L D
Points4/15
Weighted index22
Goals4-6
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

FC Luzern trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 100% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Olympiakos Piraeus trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FC Luzern score at home100%
FC Luzern clean sheet at home0%
Olympiakos Piraeus score away67%
Olympiakos Piraeus clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

FC Luzern score first0%
FC Luzern win after scoring first0%
Olympiakos Piraeus score first0%
Olympiakos Piraeus win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Luzern 0% ยท Olympiakos Piraeus 0%

Vs league average

FC Luzern score at home1.00 vs 1.62
FC Luzern concede at home3.00 vs 1.07
Olympiakos Piraeus score away1.17 vs 1.07
Olympiakos Piraeus concede away1.17 vs 1.62
FC Luzern score 38% below league average, while Olympiakos Piraeus score 9% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Luzern are 182% above league average at home, and Olympiakos Piraeus are 28% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Luzern goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Olympiakos Piraeus goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FC Luzern vs Olympiakos Piraeus Head-to-Head History by Season