FC Copenhagen vs Lokomotiv

0 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 14 Sep 2017 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Parken πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Huseyin Gocek πŸ” Group Stage - 1 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
FC Copenhagen 19 Β· Lokomotiv 11
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

FC Copenhagen (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-1-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 4
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

7
Avg: 1.75

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Lokomotiv (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-2-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 6
Avg: 1.20 / 1.20

Points

8
Avg: 1.60

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.75
PPG
1.60
1.50
GF
1.20
1.00
GA
1.20
33%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Copenhagen rank19th
Lokomotiv rank11th
FC Copenhagen points9
Lokomotiv points11
FC Copenhagen: #19 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +4
5 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lokomotiv: #11 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +5
3 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Copenhagen last 5 home

W W D
Points7/9
Weighted index89
Goals5-0
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotiv last 5 away

W D D
Points5/9
Weighted index67
Goals3-1
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Copenhagen trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Lokomotiv trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

FC Copenhagen score at home67%
FC Copenhagen clean sheet at home100%
Lokomotiv score away67%
Lokomotiv clean sheet away67%

First-goal patterns

FC Copenhagen score first0%
FC Copenhagen win after scoring first0%
Lokomotiv score first0%
Lokomotiv win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Copenhagen 0% Β· Lokomotiv 0%

Vs league average

FC Copenhagen score at home1.50 vs 1.49
FC Copenhagen concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
Lokomotiv score away1.20 vs 1.16
Lokomotiv concede away1.20 vs 1.49
FC Copenhagen score 1% above league average, while Lokomotiv score 3% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Copenhagen are 14% below league average at home, and Lokomotiv are 19% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Copenhagen goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lokomotiv goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FC Copenhagen vs Lokomotiv Head-to-Head History by Season