Dunajska Streda vs Cracovia Krakow

1 - 1
🕒 Thu, 11 Jul 2019 19:30 Europe/London 📍 MOL Aréna 🧑‍⚖️ Rade Obrenovic 🔁 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Dunajska Streda 137 · Cracovia Krakow 132
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Dunajska Streda (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Cracovia Krakow (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.50
PPG
1.00
1.00
GF
1.00
1.50
GA
1.00
50%
O2.5
0%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dunajska Streda rank137th
Cracovia Krakow rank132nd
Dunajska Streda points2
Cracovia Krakow points2
Dunajska Streda: #137 · 2 pts · GD -2
30 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Cracovia Krakow: #132 · 2 pts · GD +0
30 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dunajska Streda last 5 home

L D
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals2-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Cracovia Krakow last 5 away

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dunajska Streda trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 100%

Cracovia Krakow trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 100%

Scoring reliability

Dunajska Streda score at home100%
Dunajska Streda clean sheet at home0%
Cracovia Krakow score away100%
Cracovia Krakow clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Dunajska Streda score first0%
Dunajska Streda win after scoring first0%
Cracovia Krakow score first0%
Cracovia Krakow win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dunajska Streda 0% · Cracovia Krakow 0%

Vs league average

Dunajska Streda score at home1.00 vs 1.57
Dunajska Streda concede at home1.50 vs 1.16
Cracovia Krakow score away1.00 vs 1.16
Cracovia Krakow concede away1.00 vs 1.57
Dunajska Streda score 36% below league average, while Cracovia Krakow score 13% below league average.
Defensive side: Dunajska Streda are 30% above league average at home, and Cracovia Krakow are 36% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Dunajska Streda goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cracovia Krakow goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Dunajska Streda vs Cracovia Krakow Head-to-Head History by Season