Djurgardens IF vs CFR 1907 Cluj

0 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 24 Sep 2020 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Tele2 Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Bartosz Frankowski ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Djurgardens IF 89 ยท CFR 1907 Cluj 29
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Djurgardens IF (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
CFR 1907 Cluj (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

4 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 1.75

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.50
1.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
1.75
50%
O2.5
50%
50%
BTTS
25%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Djurgardens IF rank89th
CFR 1907 Cluj rank29th
Djurgardens IF points3
CFR 1907 Cluj points11
Djurgardens IF: #89 ยท 3 pts ยท GD +0
29 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
CFR 1907 Cluj: #29 ยท 11 pts ยท GD -3
21 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Djurgardens IF last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 away

L L W W
Points6/12
Weighted index30
Goals4-7
Record2-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Djurgardens IF trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS25%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.525%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 75% ยท Over 3.5 25% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Djurgardens IF score at home50%
Djurgardens IF clean sheet at home0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score away75%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Djurgardens IF score first0%
Djurgardens IF win after scoring first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Djurgardens IF 0% ยท CFR 1907 Cluj 0%

Vs league average

Djurgardens IF score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Djurgardens IF concede at home1.00 vs 1.36
CFR 1907 Cluj score away1.00 vs 1.36
CFR 1907 Cluj concede away1.75 vs 1.62
Djurgardens IF score 38% below league average, while CFR 1907 Cluj score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Djurgardens IF are 26% below league average at home, and CFR 1907 Cluj are 8% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Djurgardens IF goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Djurgardens IF vs CFR 1907 Cluj Head-to-Head History by Season