Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht

0 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 13 Dec 2018 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadion Maksimir πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Sandro Scharer πŸ” Group Stage - 6 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 6
Group Stage Table
Dinamo Zagreb 5 Β· Anderlecht 41
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 33%
Away wins 67%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Dinamo Zagreb (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 4-1-0

Goals For / Against

11 / 2
Avg: 2.20 / 0.40

Points

13
Avg: 2.60

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Anderlecht (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.60
PPG
0.33
2.20
GF
0.00
0.40
GA
1.00
67%
O2.5
0%
67%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dinamo Zagreb rank5th
Anderlecht rank41st
Dinamo Zagreb points14
Anderlecht points3
Dinamo Zagreb: #5 Β· 14 pts Β· GD +8
4 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Anderlecht: #41 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -5
15 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
11-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dinamo Zagreb last 5 home

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals7-2
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Anderlecht last 5 away

D L L
Points1/9
Weighted index17
Goals0-3
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Zagreb trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Anderlecht trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 33% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Dinamo Zagreb score at home67%
Dinamo Zagreb clean sheet at home33%
Anderlecht score away0%
Anderlecht clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Dinamo Zagreb score first0%
Dinamo Zagreb win after scoring first0%
Anderlecht score first0%
Anderlecht win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dinamo Zagreb 0% Β· Anderlecht 0%

Vs league average

Dinamo Zagreb score at home2.20 vs 1.57
Dinamo Zagreb concede at home0.40 vs 1.13
Anderlecht score away0.00 vs 1.13
Anderlecht concede away1.00 vs 1.57
Dinamo Zagreb score 40% above league average, while Anderlecht score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Zagreb are 65% below league average at home, and Anderlecht are 36% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games3
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 0.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Dinamo Zagreb goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Anderlecht goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht Head-to-Head History by Season