Dinamo Minsk vs Cherno More Varna

4 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 23 Jul 2015 16:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadyen Dynama ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Anatoli Zhabchenko ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Dinamo Minsk 38 ยท Cherno More Varna 161
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Dinamo Minsk (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 3-0-3

Goals For / Against

8 / 4
Avg: 1.33 / 0.67

Points

9
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

2
Cherno More Varna (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 4
Avg: 0.00 / 4.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
0.00
1.33
GF
0.00
0.67
GA
4.00
33%
O2.5
100%
17%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dinamo Minsk rank38th
Cherno More Varna rank161st
Dinamo Minsk points13
Cherno More Varna points1
Dinamo Minsk: #38 ยท 13 pts ยท GD -4
17 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Cherno More Varna: #161 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -4
29 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dinamo Minsk last 5 home

W L L W L
Points6/15
Weighted index47
Goals4-4
Record2-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Cherno More Varna last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-4
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Minsk trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS17%
BTTS + O2.517%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 17% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Cherno More Varna trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 100% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Dinamo Minsk score at home67%
Dinamo Minsk clean sheet at home50%
Cherno More Varna score away0%
Cherno More Varna clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Dinamo Minsk score first0%
Dinamo Minsk win after scoring first0%
Cherno More Varna score first0%
Cherno More Varna win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dinamo Minsk 0% ยท Cherno More Varna 0%

Vs league average

Dinamo Minsk score at home1.33 vs 1.49
Dinamo Minsk concede at home0.67 vs 1.08
Cherno More Varna score away0.00 vs 1.08
Cherno More Varna concede away4.00 vs 1.49
Dinamo Minsk score 10% below league average, while Cherno More Varna score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Minsk are 38% below league average at home, and Cherno More Varna are 169% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Dinamo Minsk goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cherno More Varna goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Dinamo Minsk vs Cherno More Varna Head-to-Head History by Season