Club Brugge KV vs Red Bull Salzburg

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 14 Feb 2019 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Jan Breydelstadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Georgi Kabakov ๐Ÿ” 16th Finals ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
16th Finals
Europa League Table
Club Brugge KV 137 ยท Red Bull Salzburg 6
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Club Brugge KV (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Red Bull Salzburg (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 3-0-2

Goals For / Against

11 / 10
Avg: 2.20 / 2.00

Points

9
Avg: 1.80

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.80
2.00
GF
2.20
1.00
GA
2.00
100%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
80%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Club Brugge KV rank137th
Red Bull Salzburg rank6th
Club Brugge KV points3
Red Bull Salzburg points24
Club Brugge KV: #137 ยท 3 pts ยท GD -3
35 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Red Bull Salzburg: #6 ยท 24 pts ยท GD +13
14 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 24 pts clear of the relegation zone.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Club Brugge KV last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Red Bull Salzburg last 5 away

L L W W W
Points9/15
Weighted index40
Goals11-10
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Club Brugge KV trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Red Bull Salzburg trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS80%
BTTS + O2.580%
1H Over 0.580%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 40% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Club Brugge KV score at home100%
Club Brugge KV clean sheet at home0%
Red Bull Salzburg score away80%
Red Bull Salzburg clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Club Brugge KV score first0%
Club Brugge KV win after scoring first0%
Red Bull Salzburg score first0%
Red Bull Salzburg win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Club Brugge KV 0% ยท Red Bull Salzburg 0%

Vs league average

Club Brugge KV score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Club Brugge KV concede at home1.00 vs 1.07
Red Bull Salzburg score away2.20 vs 1.07
Red Bull Salzburg concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Club Brugge KV score 23% above league average, while Red Bull Salzburg score 106% above league average.
Defensive side: Club Brugge KV are 6% below league average at home, and Red Bull Salzburg are 23% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Club Brugge KV goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Red Bull Salzburg goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Club Brugge KV vs Red Bull Salzburg Head-to-Head History by Season