Charleroi vs FK Partizan

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 24 Sep 2020 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stade du Pays de Charleroi ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Bobby Madden ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Charleroi 137 ยท FK Partizan 42
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 75%
Away wins 25%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Charleroi (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
FK Partizan (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.50
PPG
2.00
1.00
GF
1.00
1.50
GA
0.50
50%
O2.5
0%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Charleroi rank137th
FK Partizan rank42nd
Charleroi points1
FK Partizan points7
Charleroi: #137 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -1
31 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FK Partizan: #42 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +2
25 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Charleroi last 5 home

L D
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals2-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Partizan last 5 away

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals2-1
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Charleroi trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

FK Partizan trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Charleroi score at home100%
Charleroi clean sheet at home0%
FK Partizan score away100%
FK Partizan clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Charleroi score first0%
Charleroi win after scoring first0%
FK Partizan score first0%
FK Partizan win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Charleroi 0% ยท FK Partizan 0%

Vs league average

Charleroi score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Charleroi concede at home1.50 vs 1.36
FK Partizan score away1.00 vs 1.36
FK Partizan concede away0.50 vs 1.62
Charleroi score 38% below league average, while FK Partizan score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Charleroi are 10% above league average at home, and FK Partizan are 69% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Charleroi goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FK Partizan goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Charleroi vs FK Partizan Head-to-Head History by Season