Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Charleroi 137 ยท
FK Partizan 42
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
75% |
|
| Away wins |
25% |
|
Team Overview
Charleroi (Home stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 0-1-1
Goals For / Against
2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50
FK Partizan (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 1-1-0
Goals For / Against
2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Charleroi: #137 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -1
31 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FK Partizan: #42 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +2
25 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Charleroi last 5 home
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals2-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FK Partizan last 5 away
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals2-1
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Charleroi trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
FK Partizan trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Charleroi score at home100%
Charleroi clean sheet at home0%
FK Partizan score away100%
FK Partizan clean sheet away50%
First-goal patterns
Charleroi win after scoring first0%
FK Partizan score first0%
FK Partizan win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Charleroi 0% ยท FK Partizan 0%
Vs league average
Charleroi score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Charleroi concede at home1.50 vs 1.36
FK Partizan score away1.00 vs 1.36
FK Partizan concede away0.50 vs 1.62
Charleroi score 38% below league average, while FK Partizan score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Charleroi are 10% above league average at home, and FK Partizan are 69% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Charleroi goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
FK Partizan goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.