Apollon Limassol vs FK Trakai

4 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 16 Jul 2015 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Alphamega Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Nikola Dabanovic ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Apollon Limassol 41 ยท FK Trakai 74
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Apollon Limassol (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 1
Avg: 2.33 / 0.33

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
FK Trakai (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 5
Avg: 2.00 / 2.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
1.50
2.33
GF
2.00
0.33
GA
2.50
33%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Apollon Limassol rank41st
FK Trakai rank74th
Apollon Limassol points11
FK Trakai points7
Apollon Limassol: #41 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +7
19 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FK Trakai: #74 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +2
23 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Apollon Limassol last 5 home

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals7-1
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Trakai last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals4-5
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Apollon Limassol trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

FK Trakai trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 100% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Apollon Limassol score at home100%
Apollon Limassol clean sheet at home67%
FK Trakai score away50%
FK Trakai clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Apollon Limassol score first0%
Apollon Limassol win after scoring first0%
FK Trakai score first0%
FK Trakai win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Apollon Limassol 0% ยท FK Trakai 0%

Vs league average

Apollon Limassol score at home2.33 vs 1.49
Apollon Limassol concede at home0.33 vs 1.08
FK Trakai score away2.00 vs 1.08
FK Trakai concede away2.50 vs 1.49
Apollon Limassol score 57% above league average, while FK Trakai score 85% above league average.
Defensive side: Apollon Limassol are 69% below league average at home, and FK Trakai are 68% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Apollon Limassol goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FK Trakai goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Apollon Limassol vs FK Trakai Head-to-Head History by Season