Apoel Nicosia vs Flora Tallinn

5 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 26 Jul 2018 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Neo GSP πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Apoel Nicosia 49 Β· Flora Tallinn 139

Team Overview

Apoel Nicosia (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 3-0-0

Goals For / Against

9 / 1
Avg: 3.00 / 0.33

Points

9
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Flora Tallinn (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 5
Avg: 0.00 / 5.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
3.00
GF
0.00
0.33
GA
5.00
67%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Apoel Nicosia rank49th
Flora Tallinn rank139th
Apoel Nicosia points10
Flora Tallinn points3
Apoel Nicosia: #49 Β· 10 pts Β· GD +5
28 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Flora Tallinn: #139 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -3
35 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Apoel Nicosia last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals9-1
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Flora Tallinn last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-5
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Apoel Nicosia trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Flora Tallinn trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 100% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Apoel Nicosia score at home100%
Apoel Nicosia clean sheet at home67%
Flora Tallinn score away0%
Flora Tallinn clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Apoel Nicosia score first0%
Apoel Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Flora Tallinn score first0%
Flora Tallinn win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Apoel Nicosia 0% Β· Flora Tallinn 0%

Vs league average

Apoel Nicosia score at home3.00 vs 1.62
Apoel Nicosia concede at home0.33 vs 1.07
Flora Tallinn score away0.00 vs 1.07
Flora Tallinn concede away5.00 vs 1.62
Apoel Nicosia score 85% above league average, while Flora Tallinn score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Apoel Nicosia are 69% below league average at home, and Flora Tallinn are 208% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Apoel Nicosia goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Flora Tallinn goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Apoel Nicosia vs Flora Tallinn Head-to-Head History by Season