Apoel Nicosia vs Asteras Tripolis

2 - 1
πŸ•’ Thu, 22 Oct 2015 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Neo GSP πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Alexey Eskov πŸ” Group Stage - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 3
Group Stage Table
Apoel Nicosia 44 Β· Asteras Tripolis 41
Referee Stats
4 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 75%
Draws 0%
Away wins 25%

Team Overview

Apoel Nicosia (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 2.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Asteras Tripolis (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-0-3

Goals For / Against

1 / 7
Avg: 0.33 / 2.33

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
0.00
1.00
GF
0.33
2.33
GA
2.33
100%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Apoel Nicosia rank44th
Asteras Tripolis rank41st
Apoel Nicosia points3
Asteras Tripolis points4
Apoel Nicosia: #44 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -9
12 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Asteras Tripolis: #41 Β· 4 pts Β· GD -8
11 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Apoel Nicosia last 5 home

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-7
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Asteras Tripolis last 5 away

L L L
Points0/9
Weighted index0
Goals1-7
Record0-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Apoel Nicosia trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Asteras Tripolis trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Apoel Nicosia score at home67%
Apoel Nicosia clean sheet at home0%
Asteras Tripolis score away33%
Asteras Tripolis clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Apoel Nicosia score first0%
Apoel Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Asteras Tripolis score first0%
Asteras Tripolis win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Apoel Nicosia 0% Β· Asteras Tripolis 0%

Vs league average

Apoel Nicosia score at home1.00 vs 1.40
Apoel Nicosia concede at home2.33 vs 1.20
Asteras Tripolis score away0.33 vs 1.20
Asteras Tripolis concede away2.33 vs 1.40
Apoel Nicosia score 29% below league average, while Asteras Tripolis score 72% below league average.
Defensive side: Apoel Nicosia are 94% above league average at home, and Asteras Tripolis are 66% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Apoel Nicosia goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Asteras Tripolis goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Apoel Nicosia vs Asteras Tripolis Head-to-Head History by Season