Viborg vs West Ham

0 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 25 Aug 2022 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Energi Viborg Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Harald Lechner ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
Viborg 29 ยท West Ham 1
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 33%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

Viborg (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 3
Avg: 1.33 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
West Ham (Away stats)

Games / Record

8
W-D-L: 7-1-0

Goals For / Against

16 / 4
Avg: 2.00 / 0.50

Points

22
Avg: 2.75

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
2.75
1.33
GF
2.00
1.00
GA
0.50
67%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
38%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Viborg rank29th
West Ham rank1st
Viborg points12
West Ham points43
Viborg: #29 ยท 12 pts ยท GD +1
27 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
West Ham: #1 ยท 43 pts ยท GD +26
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 20 pts above the play-off edge. 43 pts clear of the relegation zone.
31-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Viborg last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals4-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

West Ham last 5 away

W W D W W
Points13/15
Weighted index87
Goals9-2
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Viborg trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

West Ham trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 75% ยท Over 3.5 13% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Scoring reliability

Viborg score at home67%
Viborg clean sheet at home67%
West Ham score away100%
West Ham clean sheet away63%

First-goal patterns

Viborg score first0%
Viborg win after scoring first0%
West Ham score first0%
West Ham win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Viborg 0% ยท West Ham 0%

Vs league average

Viborg score at home1.33 vs 1.46
Viborg concede at home1.00 vs 1.05
West Ham score away2.00 vs 1.05
West Ham concede away0.50 vs 1.46
Viborg score 9% below league average, while West Ham score 91% above league average.
Defensive side: Viborg are 5% below league average at home, and West Ham are 66% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Viborg goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

West Ham goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Viborg vs West Ham Head-to-Head History by Season