Struga vs Pyunik Yerevan

2 - 1
🕒 Wed, 24 Jul 2024 16:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Biljanini Izvori 🧑‍⚖️ Luis Teixeira 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Struga 106 · Pyunik Yerevan 32
Referee Stats
2 matches · 2.50 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 2.50
Reds avg 0.50
Penalties avg 1.50
Over 4.5 cards 50%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%
How the match was won
  • Physical contest: 4 yellows, 1 reds.

Team Overview

Struga (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Pyunik Yerevan (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 6
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.00
2.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
2.00
100%
O2.5
67%
100%
BTTS
67%
100%
Score 1st
33%

League-position context

Struga rank106th
Pyunik Yerevan rank32nd
Struga points3
Pyunik Yerevan points12
Struga: #106 · 3 pts · GD -1
31 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Pyunik Yerevan: #32 · 12 pts · GD +1
22 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Struga last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Pyunik Yerevan last 5 away

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-6
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Struga trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 100%

Pyunik Yerevan trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Struga score at home100%
Struga clean sheet at home0%
Pyunik Yerevan score away100%
Pyunik Yerevan clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Struga score first100%
Struga win after scoring first100%
Pyunik Yerevan score first33%
Pyunik Yerevan win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Struga 0% · Pyunik Yerevan 0%
Avg first goal minute: Struga 8.0' · Pyunik Yerevan 56.0'

Vs league average

Struga score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Struga concede at home1.00 vs 1.11
Pyunik Yerevan score away1.00 vs 1.11
Pyunik Yerevan concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Struga score 24% above league average, while Pyunik Yerevan score 10% below league average.
Defensive side: Struga are 10% below league average at home, and Pyunik Yerevan are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Struga goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
61-75 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Pyunik Yerevan goal timing (away)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
0-15 1
16-30 1
31-45 1
76-90+ 1
46-60 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
1
Substitutions
Home
3
Away
5
8' ⚽
⚽
8' ⚽ Penalty Goal · 1-0
B. Ibraimi
Penalty
21'
21' L. Kehinde
23' ⚽
⚽
23' ⚽ Penalty Goal · 1-1
Lucas Villela
Penalty
29'
29' Martim Maia
60'
60' S. Vakulenko
61' ↑↓
↑↓
61' ⇄ J. Caraballo
1st substitution · For: M. Kovalenko
67' ↑↓
↑↓
67' ⇄ M. Radeski
1st substitution · For: B. Compaore
67' ↑↓
↑↓
67' ⇄ N. Vlajković
2nd substitution · For: M. Takahara
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ Agdon
2nd substitution · For: João Paredes
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ D. Davidyan
3rd substitution · For: S. Udo
73' ⚽
⚽
73' ⚽ Goal · 2-1
S. Spirovski
Normal Goal
74'
74' S. Spirovski
85'
85' S. Jevtoski
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ L. Kehinde
3rd substitution · For: H. Ukpa
90+2' ↑↓
↑↓
90+2' ⇄ Martim Maia
4th substitution · For: A. Grigoryan
90+3' ↑↓
↑↓
90+3' ⇄ Lucas Villela
5th substitution · For: E. Cociuc

Struga vs Pyunik Yerevan 2-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Struga beat Pyunik Yerevan 2-1 on Wednesday, 24 July 2024 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Luis Teixeira. It was played at Stadion Biljanini Izvori.

First half: Struga took an early lead at 8' when B. Ibraimi converted a penalty, making the score 1-0. L. Kehinde received a yellow card for Struga at 21'. Pyunik Yerevan leveled the score at 23' when Lucas Villela converted a penalty, making the score 1-1. Martim Maia received a yellow card for Pyunik Yerevan at 29'.

Second half: S. Vakulenko received a red card for Pyunik Yerevan at 60'. Pyunik Yerevan made their 1st substitution at 61', with J. Caraballo replacing M. Kovalenko. Struga made their 1st substitution at 67', with M. Radeski replacing B. Compaore. Struga made their 2nd substitution at 67', with N. Vlajković replacing M. Takahara. Pyunik Yerevan made their 2nd substitution at 68', with Agdon replacing João Paredes. Pyunik Yerevan made their 3rd substitution at 68', with D. Davidyan replacing S. Udo. Struga took the lead at 73' when S. Spirovski scored, making the score 2-1. S. Spirovski received a yellow card for Struga at 74'. S. Jevtoski received a yellow card for Struga at 85'. Struga made their 3rd substitution at 85', with L. Kehinde replacing H. Ukpa. Pyunik Yerevan made their 4th substitution at 90+2', with Martim Maia replacing A. Grigoryan. Pyunik Yerevan made their 5th substitution at 90+3', with Lucas Villela replacing E. Cociuc.

Struga used 3 substitutions while Pyunik Yerevan used 5 substitutions. Struga got 3 yellow cards, while Pyunik Yerevan got 1 yellow card and 1 red card.

How the match was won

  • Physical contest: 4 yellows, 1 reds.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Struga vs Pyunik Yerevan Head-to-Head History by Season