Slask Wroclaw vs Ararat

3 - 3
πŸ•’ Thu, 29 Jul 2021 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Unknown Venue 1257 πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ I. Griffith πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Slask Wroclaw 24 Β· Ararat 79
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 3-3.

Team Overview

Slask Wroclaw (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 4
Avg: 2.33 / 1.33

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Ararat (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-2-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 4
Avg: 2.00 / 2.00

Points

2
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
1.00
2.33
GF
2.00
1.33
GA
2.00
67%
O2.5
50%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Slask Wroclaw rank24th
Ararat rank79th
Slask Wroclaw points13
Ararat points5
Slask Wroclaw: #24 Β· 13 pts Β· GD +2
24 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Ararat: #79 Β· 5 pts Β· GD +0
32 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Slask Wroclaw last 5 home

W D W
Points7/9
Weighted index78
Goals7-4
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ararat last 5 away

D D
Points2/6
Weighted index33
Goals4-4
Record0-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Slask Wroclaw trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 67%

Ararat trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Slask Wroclaw score at home100%
Slask Wroclaw clean sheet at home33%
Ararat score away100%
Ararat clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Slask Wroclaw score first0%
Slask Wroclaw win after scoring first0%
Ararat score first0%
Ararat win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Slask Wroclaw 0% Β· Ararat 0%

Vs league average

Slask Wroclaw score at home2.33 vs 1.62
Slask Wroclaw concede at home1.33 vs 1.13
Ararat score away2.00 vs 1.13
Ararat concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Slask Wroclaw score 44% above league average, while Ararat score 77% above league average.
Defensive side: Slask Wroclaw are 18% above league average at home, and Ararat are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 6.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Slask Wroclaw goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Ararat goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Slask Wroclaw vs Ararat Head-to-Head History by Season