Shamrock Rovers vs St Joseph S Fc

0 - 0
🕒 Thu, 31 Jul 2025 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Tallaght Stadium 🧑‍⚖️ Granit Maqedonci 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Shamrock Rovers 20 · St Joseph S Fc 114
Referee Stats
1 matches · 4.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 4.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Shamrock Rovers (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 2-2-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 5
Avg: 1.33 / 0.83

Points

8
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

3
St Joseph S Fc (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-2-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

2
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.33
PPG
1.00
1.33
GF
1.00
0.83
GA
1.00
50%
O2.5
50%
33%
BTTS
50%
33%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Shamrock Rovers rank20th
St Joseph S Fc rank114th
Shamrock Rovers points15
St Joseph S Fc points3
Shamrock Rovers: #20 · 15 pts · GD +2
17 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
St Joseph S Fc: #114 · 3 pts · GD -4
29 pts off the top 2. 24 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Shamrock Rovers last 5 home

W L L D W
Points7/15
Weighted index44
Goals8-5
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

St Joseph S Fc last 5 away

D D
Points2/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-2
Record0-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Shamrock Rovers trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

St Joseph S Fc trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 50% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Shamrock Rovers score at home50%
Shamrock Rovers clean sheet at home50%
St Joseph S Fc score away50%
St Joseph S Fc clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Shamrock Rovers score first33%
Shamrock Rovers win after scoring first100%
St Joseph S Fc score first0%
St Joseph S Fc win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Shamrock Rovers 0% · St Joseph S Fc 0%
Avg first goal minute: Shamrock Rovers 29.5' · St Joseph S Fc —

Vs league average

Shamrock Rovers score at home1.33 vs 1.62
Shamrock Rovers concede at home0.83 vs 1.09
St Joseph S Fc score away1.00 vs 1.09
St Joseph S Fc concede away1.00 vs 1.62
Shamrock Rovers score 17% below league average, while St Joseph S Fc score 8% below league average.
Defensive side: Shamrock Rovers are 24% below league average at home, and St Joseph S Fc are 38% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Shamrock Rovers goal timing (home)

1H scored: 38% 2H scored: 63% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
46-60 2
76-90+ 2
0-15 1
61-75 1
16-30 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 2
31-45 2
76-90+ 2
0-15 1
46-60 0
61-75 0

St Joseph S Fc goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
35'
35' C. O'Sullivan
40'
40' G. García
46'
46' C. Barrett
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ M. Gibson
1st substitution · For: Adrián Armental
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ Pico
1st substitution · For: L. Grace
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ R. Gaffney
2nd substitution · For: J. McGovern
49'
49' Geovanni Barba
60' ↑↓
↑↓
60' ⇄ Juanfri
2nd substitution · For: Pablo
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ A. McEneff
3rd substitution · For: D. Watts
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ J. Honohan
4th substitution · For: D. Mândroiu
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ J. Byrne
5th substitution · For: S. Kavanagh
65' ↑↓
↑↓
65' ⇄ J. Forjan
3rd substitution · For: E. Santos
79' ↑↓
↑↓
79' ⇄ G. Cardozo
4th substitution · For: Fran Paul

Shamrock Rovers vs St Joseph S Fc 0-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Shamrock Rovers drew 0-0 with St Joseph S Fc on Thursday, 31 July 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Granit Maqedonci. It was played at Tallaght Stadium.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. C. O'Sullivan received a yellow card for Shamrock Rovers at 35'. G. García received a yellow card for St Joseph S Fc at 40'.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. C. Barrett received a yellow card for Shamrock Rovers at 46'. Shamrock Rovers made their 1st substitution at 46', with M. Gibson replacing Adrián Armental. St Joseph S Fc made their 1st substitution at 46', with Pico replacing L. Grace. St Joseph S Fc made their 2nd substitution at 46', with R. Gaffney replacing J. McGovern. Geovanni Barba received a yellow card for St Joseph S Fc at 49'. Shamrock Rovers made their 2nd substitution at 60', with Juanfri replacing Pablo. St Joseph S Fc made their 3rd substitution at 63', with A. McEneff replacing D. Watts. St Joseph S Fc made their 4th substitution at 63', with J. Honohan replacing D. Mândroiu. St Joseph S Fc made their 5th substitution at 64', with J. Byrne replacing S. Kavanagh. Shamrock Rovers made their 3rd substitution at 65', with J. Forjan replacing E. Santos. Shamrock Rovers made their 4th substitution at 79', with G. Cardozo replacing Fran Paul.

Shamrock Rovers used 4 substitutions while St Joseph S Fc used 5 substitutions. Shamrock Rovers got 2 yellow cards, while St Joseph S Fc got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Shamrock Rovers vs St Joseph S Fc Head-to-Head History by Season