Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Ružomberok 89 ·
Riga 22
Referee Stats
2 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
50% |
|
| Away wins |
50% |
|
Team Overview
Ružomberok (Home stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 1-0-1
Goals For / Against
2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50
Riga (Away stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 2-0-1
Goals For / Against
5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.
League-position context
Ružomberok: #89 · 4 pts · GD -2
35 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Riga: #22 · 13 pts · GD +4
26 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Ružomberok last 5 home
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-3
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Riga last 5 away
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Ružomberok trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Riga trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Ružomberok score at home50%
Ružomberok clean sheet at home50%
First-goal patterns
Ružomberok win after scoring first0%
Riga win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Ružomberok 0% · Riga 0%
Vs league average
Ružomberok score at home1.00 vs 1.46
Ružomberok concede at home1.50 vs 1.05
Riga score away1.67 vs 1.05
Riga concede away1.33 vs 1.46
Ružomberok score 31% below league average, while Riga score 59% above league average.
Defensive side: Ružomberok are 43% above league average at home, and Riga are 9% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Ružomberok goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Riga goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.