Ružomberok vs Riga

0 - 3
🕒 Thu, 21 Jul 2022 17:30 Europe/London 📍 Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok 🧑‍⚖️ G. Nuza 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Ružomberok 89 · Riga 22
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Ružomberok (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Riga (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
2.00
1.00
GF
1.67
1.50
GA
1.33
50%
O2.5
67%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Ružomberok rank89th
Riga rank22nd
Ružomberok points4
Riga points13
Ružomberok: #89 · 4 pts · GD -2
35 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Riga: #22 · 13 pts · GD +4
26 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Ružomberok last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-3
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Riga last 5 away

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ružomberok trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Riga trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Ružomberok score at home50%
Ružomberok clean sheet at home50%
Riga score away67%
Riga clean sheet away67%

First-goal patterns

Ružomberok score first0%
Ružomberok win after scoring first0%
Riga score first0%
Riga win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Ružomberok 0% · Riga 0%

Vs league average

Ružomberok score at home1.00 vs 1.46
Ružomberok concede at home1.50 vs 1.05
Riga score away1.67 vs 1.05
Riga concede away1.33 vs 1.46
Ružomberok score 31% below league average, while Riga score 59% above league average.
Defensive side: Ružomberok are 43% above league average at home, and Riga are 9% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Ružomberok goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Riga goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Ružomberok vs Riga Head-to-Head History by Season