Puskas Academy vs Rīgas FS

0 - 2
🕒 Thu, 29 Jul 2021 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna 🧑‍⚖️ Walter Altmann 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Puskas Academy 89 · Rīgas FS 38
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Puskas Academy (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Rīgas FS (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 4
Avg: 2.33 / 1.33

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
2.33
1.00
GF
2.33
1.00
GA
1.33
0%
O2.5
67%
0%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Puskas Academy rank89th
Rīgas FS rank38th
Puskas Academy points4
Rīgas FS points10
Puskas Academy: #89 · 4 pts · GD -3
33 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Rīgas FS: #38 · 10 pts · GD +4
27 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Puskas Academy last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rīgas FS last 5 away

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals7-4
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Puskas Academy trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Rīgas FS trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 67% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Puskas Academy score at home50%
Puskas Academy clean sheet at home50%
Rīgas FS score away100%
Rīgas FS clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Puskas Academy score first0%
Puskas Academy win after scoring first0%
Rīgas FS score first0%
Rīgas FS win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Puskas Academy 0% · Rīgas FS 0%

Vs league average

Puskas Academy score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Puskas Academy concede at home1.00 vs 1.13
Rīgas FS score away2.33 vs 1.13
Rīgas FS concede away1.33 vs 1.62
Puskas Academy score 38% below league average, while Rīgas FS score 107% above league average.
Defensive side: Puskas Academy are 11% below league average at home, and Rīgas FS are 18% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Puskas Academy goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Rīgas FS goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Puskas Academy vs Rīgas FS Head-to-Head History by Season