Paide vs Rapid Vienna

1 - 4
🕒 Thu, 06 Aug 2026 17:00 Europe/London 📍 Paide linnastaadion 🧑‍⚖️ Danilo Nikolic 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Paide 39 · Rapid Vienna 9
Referee Stats
1 matches · 2.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 2.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 2.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Paide (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Rapid Vienna (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

9 / 4
Avg: 3.00 / 1.33

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
2.33
1.67
GF
3.00
1.33
GA
1.33
67%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
100%
67%
Score 1st
100%

League-position context

Paide rank39th
Rapid Vienna rank9th
Paide points8
Rapid Vienna points14
Paide: #39 · 8 pts · GD -1
11 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Rapid Vienna: #9 · 14 pts · GD +11
5 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Paide last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rapid Vienna last 5 away

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals9-4
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Paide trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Rapid Vienna trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Paide score at home100%
Paide clean sheet at home67%
Rapid Vienna score away100%
Rapid Vienna clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Paide score first67%
Paide win after scoring first100%
Rapid Vienna score first100%
Rapid Vienna win after scoring first67%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Paide 0% · Rapid Vienna 0%
Avg first goal minute: Paide 52.0' · Rapid Vienna 28.0'

Vs league average

Paide score at home1.67 vs 1.62
Paide concede at home1.33 vs 1.23
Rapid Vienna score away3.00 vs 1.23
Rapid Vienna concede away1.33 vs 1.62
Paide score 3% above league average, while Rapid Vienna score 144% above league average.
Defensive side: Paide are 8% above league average at home, and Rapid Vienna are 18% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Paide goal timing (home)

1H scored: 60% 2H scored: 40% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
16-30 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
0-15 2
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Rapid Vienna goal timing (away)

1H scored: 27% 2H scored: 73% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 5
46-60 3
0-15 2
31-45 1
16-30 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
1
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
3' ⚽
⚽
3' ⚽ VAR
Nikolaus Wurmbrand
Penalty confirmed
5' ⚽
⚽
5' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
B. Bolla
Penalty
41' ⚽
⚽
41' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
D. Luts
Normal Goal
55'
55' O. Hõim
57'
57' B. Bolla
58' ↑↓
↑↓
58' ⇄ Daniel Cabral
1st substitution · For: H. Ojamaa
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ M. Tilio
1st substitution · For: P. Dahl
66' ↑↓
↑↓
66' ⇄ A. Badamosi
2nd substitution · For: H. Anier
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ T. Gulliksen
2nd substitution · For: Y. Demir
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Nikolaus Wurmbrand
3rd substitution · For: Moulaye Haïdara
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ L. Schaub
4th substitution · For: N. Bajlicz
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ N. Baranov
3rd substitution · For: Pedro Andrade Drozina
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ D. Luts
4th substitution · For: M. Jobarteh
83' ⚽
⚽
83' ⚽ Goal · 1-2
Moulaye Haïdara
Normal Goal
85' ⚽
⚽
85' ⚽ Goal · 1-3
P. Dahl
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Bolla
87' ↑↓
↑↓
87' ⇄ B. Bolla
5th substitution · For: E. Roka
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 1-4
Moulaye Haïdara
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Adamsen

Paide vs Rapid Vienna 1-4: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Rapid Vienna beat Paide 4-1 on Thursday, 06 August 2026 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Danilo Nikolic. It was played at Paide linnastaadion.

First half: VAR intervened at 3' for Rapid Vienna (Penalty confirmed). Rapid Vienna took an early lead at 5' when B. Bolla scored (Penalty), making the score 0-1. Paide leveled the score at 41' when D. Luts scored, making the score 1-1.

Second half: O. Hõim received a yellow card for Paide at 55'. B. Bolla received a yellow card for Rapid Vienna at 57'. Paide made their 1st substitution at 58', with Daniel Cabral replacing H. Ojamaa. Rapid Vienna made their 1st substitution at 59', with M. Tilio replacing P. Dahl. Paide made their 2nd substitution at 66', with A. Badamosi replacing H. Anier. Rapid Vienna made their 2nd substitution at 69', with T. Gulliksen replacing Y. Demir. Rapid Vienna made their 3rd substitution at 69', with Nikolaus Wurmbrand replacing Moulaye Haïdara. Rapid Vienna made their 4th substitution at 69', with L. Schaub replacing N. Bajlicz. Paide made their 3rd substitution at 80', with N. Baranov replacing Pedro Andrade Drozina. Paide made their 4th substitution at 80', with D. Luts replacing M. Jobarteh. Rapid Vienna took the lead at 83' when Moulaye Haïdara scored, making the score 1-2. Rapid Vienna extended the lead at 85' when P. Dahl scored, with the assist credited to B. Bolla, making the score 1-3. Rapid Vienna made their 5th substitution at 87', with B. Bolla replacing E. Roka. Rapid Vienna added a late goal to extend the lead at 90' when Moulaye Haïdara scored, with the assist credited to T. Adamsen, making the score 1-4.

Paide used 4 substitutions while Rapid Vienna used 5 substitutions. Paide got 1 yellow card, while Rapid Vienna got 1 yellow card.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Paide vs Rapid Vienna Head-to-Head History by Season