Neman vs CFR 1907 Cluj

0 - 5
🕒 Thu, 01 Aug 2024 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Alcufer Stadion 🧑‍⚖️ Andreas M. Argyrou 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Neman 142 · CFR 1907 Cluj 28
Referee Stats
1 matches · 6.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 6.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 100%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%
How the match was won
  • Physical contest: 6 yellows.

Team Overview

Neman (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 5
Avg: 0.00 / 5.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
CFR 1907 Cluj (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 3
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
2.00
0.00
GF
2.00
5.00
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
67%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
67%

League-position context

Neman rank142nd
CFR 1907 Cluj rank28th
Neman points1
CFR 1907 Cluj points13
Neman: #142 · 1 pts · GD -5
33 pts off the top 2. 25 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
CFR 1907 Cluj: #28 · 13 pts · GD +5
21 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Neman last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-5
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 away

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals6-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Neman trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 0%

CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Neman score at home0%
Neman clean sheet at home0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score away67%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet away67%

First-goal patterns

Neman score first0%
Neman win after scoring first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score first67%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Neman 0% · CFR 1907 Cluj 0%
Avg first goal minute: Neman — · CFR 1907 Cluj 12.5'

Vs league average

Neman score at home0.00 vs 1.62
Neman concede at home5.00 vs 1.11
CFR 1907 Cluj score away2.00 vs 1.11
CFR 1907 Cluj concede away1.00 vs 1.62
Neman score 100% below league average, while CFR 1907 Cluj score 79% above league average.
Defensive side: Neman are 348% above league average at home, and CFR 1907 Cluj are 38% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Neman goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
61-75 0

CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (away)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
0-15 1
16-30 1
31-45 1
76-90+ 1
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
3
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
16'
16' I. Sadovnichiy
17' ⚽
⚽
17' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
K. Muhar
Normal Goal
24'
24' A. Vasiljev
39' ⚽
⚽
39' ⚽ Goal · 0-2
D. Bîrligea
Normal Goal
45+2'
45+2' M. Ilie
46'
46' M. Kozlov
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ A. Vasiljev
1st substitution · For: I. Kukharchik
57' ⚽
⚽
57' ⚽ Goal · 0-3
D. Bîrligea
Normal Goal
58' ↑↓
↑↓
58' ⇄ P. Savitskiy
2nd substitution · For: L. Gweth
58' ↑↓
↑↓
58' ⇄ I. Sadovnichiy
3rd substitution · For: A. Lavrik
59' ⚽
⚽
59' ⚽ Goal · 0-4
M. Korenica
Normal Goal
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ C. Deac
1st substitution · For: B. Nkololo
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ K. Muhar
2nd substitution · For: K. Keita
69'
69' M. Boben
71' ↑↓
↑↓
71' ⇄ P. Tachtsidis
3rd substitution · For: A. Păun
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ V. Mogoș
4th substitution · For: A. Thaçi
74'
74' B. Nkololo
82' ↑↓
↑↓
82' ⇄ E. Zubovich
4th substitution · For: A. Yakimov
87' ↑↓
↑↓
87' ⇄ D. Bîrligea
5th substitution · For: P. Michael
90+3' ⚽
⚽
90+3' ⚽ Goal · 0-5
B. Nkololo
Normal Goal

Neman vs CFR 1907 Cluj 0-5: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

CFR 1907 Cluj beat Neman 5-0 on Thursday, 01 August 2024 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Andreas M. Argyrou. It was played at Alcufer Stadion.

First half: I. Sadovnichiy received a yellow card for Neman at 16'. CFR 1907 Cluj took the lead at 17' when K. Muhar scored, making the score 0-1. A. Vasiljev received a yellow card for Neman at 24'. CFR 1907 Cluj extended the lead at 39' when D. Bîrligea scored, making the score 0-2. M. Ilie received a yellow card for CFR 1907 Cluj at 45+2'.

Second half: M. Kozlov received a yellow card for Neman at 46'. Neman made their 1st substitution at 46', with A. Vasiljev replacing I. Kukharchik. CFR 1907 Cluj extended the lead at 57' when D. Bîrligea scored, making the score 0-3. Neman made their 2nd substitution at 58', with P. Savitskiy replacing L. Gweth. Neman made their 3rd substitution at 58', with I. Sadovnichiy replacing A. Lavrik. CFR 1907 Cluj extended the lead at 59' when M. Korenica scored, making the score 0-4. CFR 1907 Cluj made their 1st substitution at 64', with C. Deac replacing B. Nkololo. CFR 1907 Cluj made their 2nd substitution at 64', with K. Muhar replacing K. Keita. M. Boben received a yellow card for CFR 1907 Cluj at 69'. CFR 1907 Cluj made their 3rd substitution at 71', with P. Tachtsidis replacing A. Păun. CFR 1907 Cluj made their 4th substitution at 72', with V. Mogoș replacing A. Thaçi. B. Nkololo received a yellow card for CFR 1907 Cluj at 74'. Neman made their 4th substitution at 82', with E. Zubovich replacing A. Yakimov. CFR 1907 Cluj made their 5th substitution at 87', with D. Bîrligea replacing P. Michael. CFR 1907 Cluj added a late goal to extend the lead at 90+3' when B. Nkololo scored, making the score 0-5.

Neman used 4 substitutions while CFR 1907 Cluj used 5 substitutions. Neman got 3 yellow cards, while CFR 1907 Cluj got 3 yellow cards.

How the match was won

  • Physical contest: 6 yellows.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Neman vs CFR 1907 Cluj Head-to-Head History by Season