Lincoln Red Imps FC vs Larne

2 - 1
🕒 Thu, 22 Aug 2024 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Europa Point Stadium 🧑‍⚖️ I. Barbara 🔁 Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
Lincoln Red Imps FC 102 · Larne 43
Referee Stats
4 matches · 3.75 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 3.75
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.25
Over 4.5 cards 50%
Home wins 25%
Draws 0%
Away wins 75%
How the match was won
  • Physical contest: 5 yellows.

Team Overview

Lincoln Red Imps FC (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Larne (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 1-0-4

Goals For / Against

2 / 8
Avg: 0.40 / 1.60

Points

3
Avg: 0.60

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.60
2.00
GF
0.40
1.00
GA
1.60
100%
O2.5
40%
100%
BTTS
20%
0%
Score 1st
40%

League-position context

Lincoln Red Imps FC rank102nd
Larne rank43rd
Lincoln Red Imps FC points3
Larne points9
Lincoln Red Imps FC: #102 · 3 pts · GD -1
31 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Larne: #43 · 9 pts · GD -8
25 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lincoln Red Imps FC last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Larne last 5 away

L L L L W
Points3/15
Weighted index7
Goals2-8
Record1-0-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Lincoln Red Imps FC trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 100%

Larne trend breakdown

Over 2.540%
BTTS20%
BTTS + O2.520%
1H Over 0.520%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 60% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 20%

Scoring reliability

Lincoln Red Imps FC score at home100%
Lincoln Red Imps FC clean sheet at home0%
Larne score away40%
Larne clean sheet away20%

First-goal patterns

Lincoln Red Imps FC score first0%
Lincoln Red Imps FC win after scoring first0%
Larne score first40%
Larne win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lincoln Red Imps FC 100% · Larne 0%
Avg first goal minute: Lincoln Red Imps FC — · Larne 52.0'

Vs league average

Lincoln Red Imps FC score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Lincoln Red Imps FC concede at home1.00 vs 1.11
Larne score away0.40 vs 1.11
Larne concede away1.60 vs 1.62
Lincoln Red Imps FC score 24% above league average, while Larne score 64% below league average.
Defensive side: Lincoln Red Imps FC are 10% below league average at home, and Larne are 1% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals2.75
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Lincoln Red Imps FC goal timing (home)

1H scored: 100% 2H scored: 0% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
31-45 1
0-15 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Larne goal timing (away)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
76-90+ 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 3
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
3
15' ⚽
⚽
15' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
M. Lusty
Normal Goal
23' ⚽
⚽
23' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
K. Gómez
Normal Goal
26'
26' C. Gallagher
31'
31' G. Torrilla
42' ⚽
⚽
42' ⚽ Goal · 2-1
Joe
Normal Goal
55'
55' E. Britto
64'
64' D. Sloan
66' ↑↓
↑↓
66' ⇄ K. Gómez
1st substitution · For: Víctor Villacañas
67'
67' Rafael Muñoz Benavides
74' ↑↓
↑↓
74' ⇄ S. Want
1st substitution · For: J. McEneff
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ M. Lusty
2nd substitution · For: B. Magee
82' ↑↓
↑↓
82' ⇄ Rafael Muñoz Benavides
2nd substitution · For: M. Yahaya
82' ↑↓
↑↓
82' ⇄ E. Britto
3rd substitution · For: L. Casciaro
88' ↑↓
↑↓
88' ⇄ Toni García
4th substitution · For: N. Pozo
90' ↑↓
↑↓
90' ⇄ D. Sloan
3rd substitution · For: M. Glynn

Lincoln Red Imps FC vs Larne 2-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Lincoln Red Imps FC beat Larne 2-1 on Thursday, 22 August 2024 in Conference League. The match was refereed by I. Barbara. It was played at Europa Point Stadium.

First half: Larne took the lead at 15' when M. Lusty scored, making the score 0-1. Lincoln Red Imps FC leveled the score at 23' when K. Gómez scored, making the score 1-1. C. Gallagher received a yellow card for Larne at 26'. G. Torrilla received a yellow card for Lincoln Red Imps FC at 31'. Lincoln Red Imps FC took the lead at 42' when Joe scored, making the score 2-1.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. E. Britto received a yellow card for Lincoln Red Imps FC at 55'. D. Sloan received a yellow card for Larne at 64'. Lincoln Red Imps FC made their 1st substitution at 66', with K. Gómez replacing Víctor Villacañas. Rafael Muñoz Benavides received a yellow card for Lincoln Red Imps FC at 67'. Larne made their 1st substitution at 74', with S. Want replacing J. McEneff. Larne made their 2nd substitution at 76', with M. Lusty replacing B. Magee. Lincoln Red Imps FC made their 2nd substitution at 82', with Rafael Muñoz Benavides replacing M. Yahaya. Lincoln Red Imps FC made their 3rd substitution at 82', with E. Britto replacing L. Casciaro. Lincoln Red Imps FC made their 4th substitution at 88', with Toni García replacing N. Pozo. Larne made their 3rd substitution at 90', with D. Sloan replacing M. Glynn.

Lincoln Red Imps FC used 4 substitutions while Larne used 3 substitutions. Lincoln Red Imps FC got 3 yellow cards, while Larne got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was won

  • Physical contest: 5 yellows.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)

Lincoln Red Imps FC vs Larne Head-to-Head History by Season