Levski Sofia vs Sabah FA

1 - 0
🕒 Thu, 07 Aug 2025 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Georgi Asparuhov 🧑‍⚖️ Duje Strukan 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Levski Sofia 77 · Sabah FA 69
Referee Stats
3 matches · 5.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 5.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 1.33
Over 4.5 cards 33%
Home wins 67%
Draws 0%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Levski Sofia (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 0.50 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Sabah FA (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.50
0.50
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
0.50
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
50%
Score 1st
50%

League-position context

Levski Sofia rank77th
Sabah FA rank69th
Levski Sofia points6
Sabah FA points6
Levski Sofia: #77 · 6 pts · GD -2
26 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sabah FA: #69 · 6 pts · GD +2
26 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Levski Sofia last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals1-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sabah FA last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Levski Sofia trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Sabah FA trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Levski Sofia score at home50%
Levski Sofia clean sheet at home50%
Sabah FA score away50%
Sabah FA clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Levski Sofia score first50%
Levski Sofia win after scoring first100%
Sabah FA score first50%
Sabah FA win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Levski Sofia 0% · Sabah FA 0%
Avg first goal minute: Levski Sofia 90.0' · Sabah FA 82.0'

Vs league average

Levski Sofia score at home0.50 vs 1.62
Levski Sofia concede at home1.00 vs 1.09
Sabah FA score away1.00 vs 1.09
Sabah FA concede away0.50 vs 1.62
Levski Sofia score 69% below league average, while Sabah FA score 8% below league average.
Defensive side: Levski Sofia are 8% below league average at home, and Sabah FA are 69% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Levski Sofia goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0

Sabah FA goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
0
Away
4
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
4
18'
18' I. Lepinjica
21'
21' J. Mickels
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ R. Kirilov
1st substitution · For: K. Fabien
63'
63' P. Šafranko
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ Z. Ould Khaled
1st substitution · For: A. Xaybulayev
74' ↑↓
↑↓
74' ⇄ P. Šafranko
2nd substitution · For: N. Kupusović
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ M. Sangaré
2nd substitution · For: C. Ohene
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ A. Mitkov
3rd substitution · For: Rildo
87' ↑↓
↑↓
87' ⇄ M. Petkov
4th substitution · For: M. Soula
87' ↑↓
↑↓
87' ⇄ Everton Bala
5th substitution · For: B. Rupanov
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
B. Rupanov
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Soula
90+2'
90+2' A. Zedadka
90+8' ↑↓
↑↓
90+8' ⇄ A. Zedadka
3rd substitution · For: A. Seydiyev
90+8' ↑↓
↑↓
90+8' ⇄ J. Mickels
4th substitution · For: K. Aliyev

Levski Sofia vs Sabah FA 1-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Levski Sofia beat Sabah FA 1-0 on Thursday, 07 August 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Duje Strukan. It was played at Stadion Georgi Asparuhov.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. I. Lepinjica received a yellow card for Sabah FA at 18'. J. Mickels received a yellow card for Sabah FA at 21'.

Second half: Levski Sofia made their 1st substitution at 46', with R. Kirilov replacing K. Fabien. P. Šafranko received a yellow card for Sabah FA at 63'. Sabah FA made their 1st substitution at 68', with Z. Ould Khaled replacing A. Xaybulayev. Sabah FA made their 2nd substitution at 74', with P. Šafranko replacing N. Kupusović. Levski Sofia made their 2nd substitution at 80', with M. Sangaré replacing C. Ohene. Levski Sofia made their 3rd substitution at 80', with A. Mitkov replacing Rildo. Levski Sofia made their 4th substitution at 87', with M. Petkov replacing M. Soula. Levski Sofia made their 5th substitution at 87', with Everton Bala replacing B. Rupanov. Levski Sofia took the lead at 90' when B. Rupanov scored, with the assist credited to M. Soula, making the score 1-0. A. Zedadka received a yellow card for Sabah FA at 90+2'. Sabah FA made their 3rd substitution at 90+8', with A. Zedadka replacing A. Seydiyev. Sabah FA made their 4th substitution at 90+8', with J. Mickels replacing K. Aliyev.

Levski Sofia used 5 substitutions while Sabah FA used 4 substitutions. Sabah FA got 4 yellow cards.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Levski Sofia vs Sabah FA Head-to-Head History by Season