La Fiorita vs UNA Strassen

0 - 2
πŸ•’ Tue, 14 Jul 2026 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadio Igor Crescentini πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ S. Galia πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
La Fiorita 139 Β· UNA Strassen 62
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 2.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 2.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

La Fiorita (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
UNA Strassen (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.50
0.00
GF
1.00
2.00
GA
2.00
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
50%

League-position context

La Fiorita rank139th
UNA Strassen rank62nd
La Fiorita points0
UNA Strassen points6
La Fiorita: #139 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -3
19 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
UNA Strassen: #62 Β· 6 pts Β· GD -2
13 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

La Fiorita last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

UNA Strassen last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-4
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

La Fiorita trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

UNA Strassen trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

La Fiorita score at home0%
La Fiorita clean sheet at home0%
UNA Strassen score away50%
UNA Strassen clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

La Fiorita score first0%
La Fiorita win after scoring first0%
UNA Strassen score first50%
UNA Strassen win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: La Fiorita 0% Β· UNA Strassen 0%
Avg first goal minute: La Fiorita β€” Β· UNA Strassen 8.0'

Vs league average

La Fiorita score at home0.00 vs 1.62
La Fiorita concede at home2.00 vs 1.23
UNA Strassen score away1.00 vs 1.23
UNA Strassen concede away2.00 vs 1.62
La Fiorita score 100% below league average, while UNA Strassen score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: La Fiorita are 62% above league average at home, and UNA Strassen are 23% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

La Fiorita goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: β€” Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
31-45 1
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

UNA Strassen goal timing (away)

1H scored: 100% 2H scored: 0% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
31-45 1
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
46-60 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
0
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
8' ⚽
⚽
8' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
N. Perez
Normal Goal Β· Assist: Omar Natami
22'
22' G. Nigretti
38' ⚽
⚽
38' ⚽ Goal · 0-2
V. Steinmetz
Normal Goal Β· Assist: B. Seye
56' ↑↓
↑↓
56' ⇄ N. Perez
1st substitution Β· For: Matheus Souza
60' ↑↓
↑↓
60' ⇄ Marco Mazzotti
1st substitution Β· For: A. Brighi
60' ↑↓
↑↓
60' ⇄ M. Bonetti
2nd substitution Β· For: T. Guidi
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Omar Natami
2nd substitution Β· For: A. Zenadji
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ K. Delorge
3rd substitution Β· For: J. Tiago
71'
71' M. Djuric
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ R. Zulli
3rd substitution Β· For: M. Mularoni
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ D. Myre
4th substitution Β· For: A. Sacras
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ B. Seye
5th substitution Β· For: A. Agovic
83'
83' Alì Molossi
90' ↑↓
↑↓
90' ⇄ M. Djuric
4th substitution Β· For: T. Bonifazi
90' ↑↓
↑↓
90' ⇄ M. Drudi
5th substitution Β· For: H. Zazas

La Fiorita vs UNA Strassen 0-2: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

UNA Strassen beat La Fiorita 2-0 on Tuesday, 14 July 2026 in Conference League. The match was refereed by S. Galia. It was played at Stadio Igor Crescentini.

First half: UNA Strassen took an early lead at 8' when N. Perez scored, with the assist credited to Omar Natami, making the score 0-1. G. Nigretti received a yellow card for La Fiorita at 22'. UNA Strassen extended the lead at 38' when V. Steinmetz scored, with the assist credited to B. Seye, making the score 0-2.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. UNA Strassen made their 1st substitution at 56', with N. Perez replacing Matheus Souza. La Fiorita made their 1st substitution at 60', with Marco Mazzotti replacing A. Brighi. La Fiorita made their 2nd substitution at 60', with M. Bonetti replacing T. Guidi. UNA Strassen made their 2nd substitution at 69', with Omar Natami replacing A. Zenadji. UNA Strassen made their 3rd substitution at 69', with K. Delorge replacing J. Tiago. M. Djuric received a yellow card for La Fiorita at 71'. La Fiorita made their 3rd substitution at 76', with R. Zulli replacing M. Mularoni. UNA Strassen made their 4th substitution at 77', with D. Myre replacing A. Sacras. UNA Strassen made their 5th substitution at 77', with B. Seye replacing A. Agovic. Alì Molossi received a yellow card for La Fiorita at 83'. La Fiorita made their 4th substitution at 90', with M. Djuric replacing T. Bonifazi. La Fiorita made their 5th substitution at 90', with M. Drudi replacing H. Zazas.

La Fiorita used 5 substitutions while UNA Strassen used 5 substitutions. La Fiorita got 3 yellow cards.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

La Fiorita vs UNA Strassen Head-to-Head History by Season