HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo Tirana

2 - 1
🕒 Thu, 07 Aug 2025 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Poljud 🧑‍⚖️ Sayat Karabaev 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
HNK Hajduk Split 83 · Dinamo Tirana 47
Referee Stats
1 matches · 3.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 3.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

HNK Hajduk Split (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Dinamo Tirana (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 6
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.00
1.50
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
2.00
50%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
33%

League-position context

HNK Hajduk Split rank83rd
Dinamo Tirana rank47th
HNK Hajduk Split points5
Dinamo Tirana points8
HNK Hajduk Split: #83 · 5 pts · GD +0
27 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dinamo Tirana: #47 · 8 pts · GD -2
24 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

HNK Hajduk Split last 5 home

W D
Points4/6
Weighted index78
Goals3-2
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Tirana last 5 away

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals3-6
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

HNK Hajduk Split trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Dinamo Tirana trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

HNK Hajduk Split score at home100%
HNK Hajduk Split clean sheet at home0%
Dinamo Tirana score away67%
Dinamo Tirana clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

HNK Hajduk Split score first0%
HNK Hajduk Split win after scoring first0%
Dinamo Tirana score first33%
Dinamo Tirana win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: HNK Hajduk Split 100% · Dinamo Tirana 50%
Avg first goal minute: HNK Hajduk Split — · Dinamo Tirana 37.0'

Vs league average

HNK Hajduk Split score at home1.50 vs 1.62
HNK Hajduk Split concede at home1.00 vs 1.09
Dinamo Tirana score away1.00 vs 1.09
Dinamo Tirana concede away2.00 vs 1.62
HNK Hajduk Split score 7% below league average, while Dinamo Tirana score 8% below league average.
Defensive side: HNK Hajduk Split are 8% below league average at home, and Dinamo Tirana are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

HNK Hajduk Split goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Dinamo Tirana goal timing (away)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
46-60 2
0-15 1
61-75 1
16-30 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
1
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
37' ⚽
⚽
37' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
D. Bregu
Normal Goal · Assist: L. Vila
45+3'
45+3' Z. Šarlija
49' ⚽
⚽
49' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
B. Durdov
Normal Goal · Assist: F. Krovinović
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ R. Brajković
1st substitution · For: A. Sanyang
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ A. Kalik
2nd substitution · For: Y. Benrahou
61'
61' Jorgo Meksi
63' ⚽
⚽
63' ⚽ Goal · 2-1
A. Sanyang
Normal Goal
67' ↑↓
↑↓
67' ⇄ Jorgo Meksi
1st substitution · For: B. Maliqi
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ B. Durdov
3rd substitution · For: A. Rebić
74' ↑↓
↑↓
74' ⇄ B. Dita
2nd substitution · For: F. Neziri
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ F. Karačić
4th substitution · For: N. Sigur
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ K. Qefalija
3rd substitution · For: A. Doci
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ D. Bregu
4th substitution · For: H. Berisha
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ L. Vila
5th substitution · For: E. Qardaku
86'
86' H. Berisha

HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo Tirana 2-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

HNK Hajduk Split beat Dinamo Tirana 2-1 on Thursday, 07 August 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Sayat Karabaev. It was played at Stadion Poljud.

First half: Dinamo Tirana took the lead at 37' when D. Bregu scored, with the assist credited to L. Vila, making the score 0-1. Z. Šarlija received a yellow card for HNK Hajduk Split at 45+3'.

Second half: HNK Hajduk Split leveled the score at 49' when B. Durdov scored, with the assist credited to F. Krovinović, making the score 1-1. HNK Hajduk Split made their 1st substitution at 59', with R. Brajković replacing A. Sanyang. HNK Hajduk Split made their 2nd substitution at 59', with A. Kalik replacing Y. Benrahou. Jorgo Meksi received a yellow card for Dinamo Tirana at 61'. HNK Hajduk Split took the lead at 63' when A. Sanyang scored, making the score 2-1. Dinamo Tirana made their 1st substitution at 67', with Jorgo Meksi replacing B. Maliqi. HNK Hajduk Split made their 3rd substitution at 69', with B. Durdov replacing A. Rebić. Dinamo Tirana made their 2nd substitution at 74', with B. Dita replacing F. Neziri. HNK Hajduk Split made their 4th substitution at 85', with F. Karačić replacing N. Sigur. Dinamo Tirana made their 3rd substitution at 85', with K. Qefalija replacing A. Doci. Dinamo Tirana made their 4th substitution at 85', with D. Bregu replacing H. Berisha. Dinamo Tirana made their 5th substitution at 85', with L. Vila replacing E. Qardaku. H. Berisha received a yellow card for Dinamo Tirana at 86'.

HNK Hajduk Split used 4 substitutions while Dinamo Tirana used 5 substitutions. HNK Hajduk Split got 1 yellow card, while Dinamo Tirana got 2 yellow cards.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo Tirana Head-to-Head History by Season