Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Universitatea Craiova

0 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 25 Aug 2022 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Eric Lambrechts ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
Hapoel Beer Sheva 11 ยท Universitatea Craiova 40
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 33%
Away wins 33%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Hapoel Beer Sheva (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 3-2-1

Goals For / Against

11 / 5
Avg: 1.83 / 0.83

Points

11
Avg: 1.83

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Universitatea Craiova (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-2-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 0.33 / 0.67

Points

2
Avg: 0.67

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.83
PPG
0.67
1.83
GF
0.33
0.83
GA
0.67
67%
O2.5
0%
67%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Hapoel Beer Sheva rank11th
Universitatea Craiova rank40th
Hapoel Beer Sheva points21
Universitatea Craiova points9
Hapoel Beer Sheva: #11 ยท 21 pts ยท GD +9
18 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Universitatea Craiova: #40 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +5
30 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Hapoel Beer Sheva last 5 home

W D L D W
Points8/15
Weighted index53
Goals9-4
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Universitatea Craiova last 5 away

D L D
Points2/9
Weighted index22
Goals1-2
Record0-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hapoel Beer Sheva trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 83% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 17%

Universitatea Craiova trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% ยท Over 1.5 33% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home83%
Hapoel Beer Sheva clean sheet at home33%
Universitatea Craiova score away33%
Universitatea Craiova clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Hapoel Beer Sheva score first0%
Hapoel Beer Sheva win after scoring first0%
Universitatea Craiova score first0%
Universitatea Craiova win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Hapoel Beer Sheva 0% ยท Universitatea Craiova 0%

Vs league average

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home1.83 vs 1.46
Hapoel Beer Sheva concede at home0.83 vs 1.05
Universitatea Craiova score away0.33 vs 1.05
Universitatea Craiova concede away0.67 vs 1.46
Hapoel Beer Sheva score 26% above league average, while Universitatea Craiova score 68% below league average.
Defensive side: Hapoel Beer Sheva are 21% below league average at home, and Universitatea Craiova are 54% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Hapoel Beer Sheva goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Universitatea Craiova goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Universitatea Craiova Head-to-Head History by Season