Floriana vs Drita

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 21 Jul 2026 18:30 Europe/London πŸ“ Independence Ground πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ M. Grotta πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Floriana 102 Β· Drita 21
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 6.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 6.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 50%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Floriana (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Drita (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-2-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 2
Avg: 1.67 / 0.67

Points

5
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.67
1.00
GF
1.67
1.00
GA
0.67
0%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
33%

League-position context

Floriana rank102nd
Drita rank21st
Floriana points2
Drita points10
Floriana: #102 Β· 2 pts Β· GD +0
17 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Drita: #21 Β· 10 pts Β· GD +8
9 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Floriana last 5 home

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Drita last 5 away

D W D
Points5/9
Weighted index56
Goals5-2
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Floriana trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Drita trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Floriana score at home100%
Floriana clean sheet at home0%
Drita score away67%
Drita clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Floriana score first0%
Floriana win after scoring first0%
Drita score first33%
Drita win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Floriana 100% Β· Drita 100%
Avg first goal minute: Floriana β€” Β· Drita 90.0'

Vs league average

Floriana score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Floriana concede at home1.00 vs 1.23
Drita score away1.67 vs 1.23
Drita concede away0.67 vs 1.62
Floriana score 38% below league average, while Drita score 35% above league average.
Defensive side: Floriana are 19% below league average at home, and Drita are 59% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Floriana goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Drita goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
61-75 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
1
Away
3
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
3
20'
20' K. Abazaj
34'
34' Besnik Krasniqi
52'
52' P. Mbong
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ R. MuriΔ‡
1st substitution Β· For: K. Dervisagic
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ M. Jah
2nd substitution Β· For: Z. Scerri
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ D. Vella
3rd substitution Β· For: Chapi
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ C. Zammit Lonardelli
4th substitution Β· For: T. Gudelj
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ A. Manaj
1st substitution Β· For: L. Balaj
88' ↑↓
↑↓
88' ⇄ K. Abazaj
2nd substitution Β· For: B. Sheji
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
L. Balaj
Normal Goal Β· Assist: Blerim Krasniqi
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
A. Drina
Normal Goal
90+6' ↑↓
↑↓
90+6' ⇄ A. Kurtalic
5th substitution Β· For: A. Drina
90+7' ↑↓
↑↓
90+7' ⇄ I. Jashari
3rd substitution Β· For: H. Salihu
90+8'
90+8' H. Salihu

Floriana vs Drita 1-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Floriana drew 1-1 with Drita on Tuesday, 21 July 2026 in Conference League. The match was refereed by M. Grotta. It was played at Independence Ground.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. K. Abazaj received a yellow card for Drita at 20'. Besnik Krasniqi received a yellow card for Drita at 34'.

Second half: P. Mbong received a yellow card for Floriana at 52'. Floriana made their 1st substitution at 64', with R. Murić replacing K. Dervisagic. Floriana made their 2nd substitution at 76', with M. Jah replacing Z. Scerri. Floriana made their 3rd substitution at 76', with D. Vella replacing Chapi. Floriana made their 4th substitution at 76', with C. Zammit Lonardelli replacing T. Gudelj. Drita made their 1st substitution at 76', with A. Manaj replacing L. Balaj. Drita made their 2nd substitution at 88', with K. Abazaj replacing B. Sheji. Drita took the lead at 90' when L. Balaj scored, with the assist credited to Blerim Krasniqi, making the score 0-1. Floriana found a late equaliser at 90' when A. Drina scored, making the score 1-1. Floriana made their 5th substitution at 90+6', with A. Kurtalic replacing A. Drina. Drita made their 3rd substitution at 90+7', with I. Jashari replacing H. Salihu. H. Salihu received a yellow card for Drita at 90+8'.

Floriana used 5 substitutions while Drita used 3 substitutions. Floriana got 1 yellow card, while Drita got 3 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Floriana vs Drita Head-to-Head History by Season