FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Slovan Bratislava

1 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 03 Nov 2022 17:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Vilniaus LFF stadionas ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Luis Godinho ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 6 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 6
Group Stage Table
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 25 ยท Slovan Bratislava 9
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 33%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

FK Zalgiris Vilnius (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 1.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Slovan Bratislava (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-1-2

Goals For / Against

6 / 6
Avg: 1.20 / 1.20

Points

7
Avg: 1.40

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.40
1.00
GF
1.20
1.33
GA
1.20
67%
O2.5
33%
67%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Zalgiris Vilnius rank25th
Slovan Bratislava rank9th
FK Zalgiris Vilnius points5
Slovan Bratislava points11
FK Zalgiris Vilnius: #25 ยท 5 pts ยท GD -3
11 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Slovan Bratislava: #9 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +2
5 pts off the top 2. 0 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius last 5 home

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-4
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Slovan Bratislava last 5 away

W W L
Points6/9
Weighted index83
Goals4-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Slovan Bratislava trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home67%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius clean sheet at home0%
Slovan Bratislava score away67%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score first0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius win after scoring first0%
Slovan Bratislava score first0%
Slovan Bratislava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0% ยท Slovan Bratislava 0%

Vs league average

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home1.00 vs 1.55
FK Zalgiris Vilnius concede at home1.33 vs 1.21
Slovan Bratislava score away1.20 vs 1.21
Slovan Bratislava concede away1.20 vs 1.55
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score 36% below league average, while Slovan Bratislava score 1% below league average.
Defensive side: FK Zalgiris Vilnius are 10% above league average at home, and Slovan Bratislava are 23% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Slovan Bratislava goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Slovan Bratislava Head-to-Head History by Season