FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Bodo/Glimt

2 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Aug 2021 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Vilniaus LFF stadionas ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Roi Reinshreiber ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 129 ยท Bodo/Glimt 2
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.

Team Overview

FK Zalgiris Vilnius (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Bodo/Glimt (Away stats)

Games / Record

9
W-D-L: 2-4-3

Goals For / Against

13 / 14
Avg: 1.44 / 1.56

Points

10
Avg: 1.11

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.11
2.00
GF
1.44
2.00
GA
1.56
100%
O2.5
78%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Zalgiris Vilnius rank129th
Bodo/Glimt rank2nd
FK Zalgiris Vilnius points1
Bodo/Glimt points37
FK Zalgiris Vilnius: #129 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -1
36 pts off the top 2. 25 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Bodo/Glimt: #2 ยท 37 pts ยท GD +18
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 12 pts above the play-off edge. 37 pts clear of the relegation zone.
36-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius last 5 home

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals2-2
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bodo/Glimt last 5 away

L L W D D
Points5/15
Weighted index27
Goals7-10
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 100% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Bodo/Glimt trend breakdown

Over 2.578%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.556%
1H Over 0.589%
Also: Over 0.5 89% ยท Over 1.5 89% ยท Over 3.5 44% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Scoring reliability

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home100%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius clean sheet at home0%
Bodo/Glimt score away78%
Bodo/Glimt clean sheet away22%

First-goal patterns

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score first0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius win after scoring first0%
Bodo/Glimt score first0%
Bodo/Glimt win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0% ยท Bodo/Glimt 0%

Vs league average

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home2.00 vs 1.62
FK Zalgiris Vilnius concede at home2.00 vs 1.13
Bodo/Glimt score away1.44 vs 1.13
Bodo/Glimt concede away1.56 vs 1.62
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score 24% above league average, while Bodo/Glimt score 28% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Zalgiris Vilnius are 77% above league average at home, and Bodo/Glimt are 4% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Bodo/Glimt goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Bodo/Glimt Head-to-Head History by Season