FK Partizan vs Dunajska Streda

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 22 Jul 2021 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadion Partizana ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Jens Maae ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
FK Partizan 9 ยท Dunajska Streda 164
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

FK Partizan (Home stats)

Games / Record

8
W-D-L: 4-2-2

Goals For / Against

12 / 10
Avg: 1.50 / 1.25

Points

14
Avg: 1.75

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Dunajska Streda (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.75
PPG
0.00
1.50
GF
0.00
1.25
GA
1.00
38%
O2.5
0%
50%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Partizan rank9th
Dunajska Streda rank164th
FK Partizan points25
Dunajska Streda points0
FK Partizan: #9 ยท 25 pts ยท GD +3
12 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dunajska Streda: #164 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -3
37 pts off the top 2. 26 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
25-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Partizan last 5 home

L W D L W
Points7/15
Weighted index40
Goals7-8
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dunajska Streda last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Partizan trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.538%
1H Over 0.588%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 75% ยท Over 3.5 25% ยท 1H BTTS 25%

Dunajska Streda trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 0% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FK Partizan score at home88%
FK Partizan clean sheet at home38%
Dunajska Streda score away0%
Dunajska Streda clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FK Partizan score first0%
FK Partizan win after scoring first0%
Dunajska Streda score first0%
Dunajska Streda win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Partizan 0% ยท Dunajska Streda 0%

Vs league average

FK Partizan score at home1.50 vs 1.62
FK Partizan concede at home1.25 vs 1.13
Dunajska Streda score away0.00 vs 1.13
Dunajska Streda concede away1.00 vs 1.62
FK Partizan score 7% below league average, while Dunajska Streda score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: FK Partizan are 11% above league average at home, and Dunajska Streda are 38% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Partizan goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dunajska Streda goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FK Partizan vs Dunajska Streda Head-to-Head History by Season