FK Jablonec vs AZ Alkmaar

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Thu, 25 Nov 2021 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadion StΕ™elnice πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Manuel Schuttengruber πŸ” Group Stage - 5 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 5
Group Stage Table
FK Jablonec 21 Β· AZ Alkmaar 5
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

FK Jablonec (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-2-0

Goals For / Against

9 / 4
Avg: 2.25 / 1.00

Points

8
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
AZ Alkmaar (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 5
Avg: 1.25 / 1.25

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.25
2.25
GF
1.25
1.00
GA
1.25
33%
O2.5
33%
67%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Jablonec rank21st
AZ Alkmaar rank5th
FK Jablonec points6
AZ Alkmaar points14
FK Jablonec: #21 Β· 6 pts Β· GD -2
9 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
AZ Alkmaar: #5 Β· 14 pts Β· GD +5
1 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Jablonec last 5 home

D D W
Points5/9
Weighted index44
Goals4-3
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

AZ Alkmaar last 5 away

D W D
Points5/9
Weighted index56
Goals4-3
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Jablonec trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 67%

AZ Alkmaar trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 67%

Scoring reliability

FK Jablonec score at home100%
FK Jablonec clean sheet at home33%
AZ Alkmaar score away100%
AZ Alkmaar clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

FK Jablonec score first0%
FK Jablonec win after scoring first0%
AZ Alkmaar score first0%
AZ Alkmaar win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Jablonec 0% Β· AZ Alkmaar 0%

Vs league average

FK Jablonec score at home2.25 vs 1.54
FK Jablonec concede at home1.00 vs 1.20
AZ Alkmaar score away1.25 vs 1.20
AZ Alkmaar concede away1.25 vs 1.54
FK Jablonec score 46% above league average, while AZ Alkmaar score 4% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Jablonec are 17% below league average at home, and AZ Alkmaar are 19% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Jablonec goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

AZ Alkmaar goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FK Jablonec vs AZ Alkmaar Head-to-Head History by Season