FC Vaduz vs Rapid Vienna

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 18 Aug 2022 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Rheinpark Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Kristo Tohver ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
FC Vaduz 25 ยท Rapid Vienna 46
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 67%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

FC Vaduz (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 0-3-3

Goals For / Against

4 / 7
Avg: 0.67 / 1.17

Points

3
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2
Rapid Vienna (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 4
Avg: 1.33 / 1.33

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.50
PPG
1.33
0.67
GF
1.33
1.17
GA
1.33
33%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Vaduz rank25th
Rapid Vienna rank46th
FC Vaduz points13
Rapid Vienna points8
FC Vaduz: #25 ยท 13 pts ยท GD -3
26 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Rapid Vienna: #46 ยท 8 pts ยท GD +0
31 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Vaduz last 5 home

L L D D D
Points3/15
Weighted index13
Goals4-6
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Rapid Vienna last 5 away

D L W
Points4/9
Weighted index33
Goals4-4
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Vaduz trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 17%

Rapid Vienna trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FC Vaduz score at home67%
FC Vaduz clean sheet at home17%
Rapid Vienna score away100%
Rapid Vienna clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FC Vaduz score first0%
FC Vaduz win after scoring first0%
Rapid Vienna score first0%
Rapid Vienna win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Vaduz 0% ยท Rapid Vienna 0%

Vs league average

FC Vaduz score at home0.67 vs 1.46
FC Vaduz concede at home1.17 vs 1.05
Rapid Vienna score away1.33 vs 1.05
Rapid Vienna concede away1.33 vs 1.46
FC Vaduz score 54% below league average, while Rapid Vienna score 27% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Vaduz are 11% above league average at home, and Rapid Vienna are 9% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Vaduz goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Rapid Vienna goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FC Vaduz vs Rapid Vienna Head-to-Head History by Season