Djurgardens IF vs Guimaraes

1 - 2
🕒 Thu, 24 Oct 2024 17:45 Europe/London 📍 Tele2 Arena 🧑‍⚖️ G. Nuza 🔁 League Stage - 2 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
League Stage - 2
League Stage Table
Djurgardens IF 5 · Guimaraes 2
Referee Stats
4 matches · 6.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 6.00
Reds avg 0.75
Penalties avg 0.50
Over 4.5 cards 100%
Home wins 25%
Draws 50%
Away wins 25%
How the match was won
  • Guimaraes outshot their opponent (7-14).
  • Djurgardens IF controlled possession (58%).
  • Physical contest: 7 yellows.

Team Overview

Djurgardens IF (Home stats)

Games / Record

9
W-D-L: 6-0-3

Goals For / Against

17 / 10
Avg: 1.89 / 1.11

Points

18
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Guimaraes (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 5-2-0

Goals For / Against

17 / 5
Avg: 2.43 / 0.71

Points

17
Avg: 2.43

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
2.43
1.89
GF
2.43
1.11
GA
0.71
100%
O2.5
67%
100%
BTTS
100%
33%
Score 1st
67%

League-position context

Djurgardens IF rank5th
Guimaraes rank2nd
Djurgardens IF points13
Guimaraes points14
Djurgardens IF: #5 · 13 pts · GD +4
1 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Guimaraes: #2 · 14 pts · GD +7
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Djurgardens IF last 5 home

W W L
Points6/9
Weighted index83
Goals6-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Guimaraes last 5 away

W D W
Points7/9
Weighted index78
Goals7-3
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Djurgardens IF trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Guimaraes trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Djurgardens IF score at home100%
Djurgardens IF clean sheet at home0%
Guimaraes score away100%
Guimaraes clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Djurgardens IF score first33%
Djurgardens IF win after scoring first100%
Guimaraes score first67%
Guimaraes win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Djurgardens IF 50% · Guimaraes 100%
Avg first goal minute: Djurgardens IF 24.0' · Guimaraes 45.5'

Vs league average

Djurgardens IF score at home1.89 vs 1.80
Djurgardens IF concede at home1.11 vs 1.17
Guimaraes score away2.43 vs 1.17
Guimaraes concede away0.71 vs 1.80
Djurgardens IF score 5% above league average, while Guimaraes score 108% above league average.
Defensive side: Djurgardens IF are 5% below league average at home, and Guimaraes are 60% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Djurgardens IF goal timing (home)

1H scored: 14% 2H scored: 86% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 3
46-60 2
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

Guimaraes goal timing (away)

1H scored: 14% 2H scored: 86% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 4
46-60 2
31-45 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
31-45 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
3
Total Shots
7
14
Shots off Goal
2
5
Blocked Shots
2
6
Shots Inside Box
3
9
Shots Outside Box
4
5
Ball Possession
58%
42%
Corner Kicks
3
6
Fouls
17
17
Offsides
2
1
Yellow Cards
2
5
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
1
2
Total Passes
462
333
Passes Accurate
368
270
Passes %
80%
81%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
5
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
13'
13' João Mendes
37'
37' T. Borevković
45+2'
45+2' M. Danielson
58' ⚽
⚽
58' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
Manu
Normal Goal · Assist: João Mendes
62' ⚽
⚽
62' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
D. Stensson
Normal Goal · Assist: A. Ståhl
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ D. Hümmet
1st substitution · For: A. Priske
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ T. Nguen
2nd substitution · For: S. Haarala
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ Telmo Arcanjo
1st substitution · For: Nuno Santos
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ Tomás Händel
2nd substitution · For: Tiago Silva
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ T. Gulliksen
3rd substitution · For: M. Eriksson
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ G. Wikheim
4th substitution · For: O. Fallenius
76'
76' Manu
79' ⚽
⚽
79' ⚽ Goal · 1-2
Nuno Santos
Normal Goal
81'
81' C. Ramírez
81' ↑↓
↑↓
81' ⇄ C. Ramírez
3rd substitution · For: Nélson Oliveira
81' ↑↓
↑↓
81' ⇄ João Mendes
4th substitution · For: Samu
88' ↑↓
↑↓
88' ⇄ Kaio César
5th substitution · For: Zé Carlos
90+1'
90+1' B. Šabović
90+5'
90+5' Samu

Djurgardens IF vs Guimaraes 1-2: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Guimaraes beat Djurgardens IF 2-1 on Thursday, 24 October 2024 in Conference League. The match was refereed by G. Nuza. It was played at Tele2 Arena.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. João Mendes received a yellow card for Guimaraes at 13'. T. Borevković received a yellow card for Guimaraes at 37'. M. Danielson received a yellow card for Djurgardens IF at 45+2'.

Second half: Guimaraes took the lead at 58' when Manu scored, with the assist credited to João Mendes, making the score 0-1. Djurgardens IF leveled the score at 62' when D. Stensson scored, with the assist credited to A. Ståhl, making the score 1-1. Djurgardens IF made their 1st substitution at 64', with D. Hümmet replacing A. Priske. Djurgardens IF made their 2nd substitution at 64', with T. Nguen replacing S. Haarala. Guimaraes made their 1st substitution at 68', with Telmo Arcanjo replacing Nuno Santos. Guimaraes made their 2nd substitution at 68', with Tomás Händel replacing Tiago Silva. Djurgardens IF made their 3rd substitution at 72', with T. Gulliksen replacing M. Eriksson. Djurgardens IF made their 4th substitution at 72', with G. Wikheim replacing O. Fallenius. Manu received a yellow card for Guimaraes at 76'. Guimaraes took the lead at 79' when Nuno Santos scored, making the score 1-2. C. Ramírez received a yellow card for Guimaraes at 81'. Guimaraes made their 3rd substitution at 81', with C. Ramírez replacing Nélson Oliveira. Guimaraes made their 4th substitution at 81', with João Mendes replacing Samu. Guimaraes made their 5th substitution at 88', with Kaio César replacing Zé Carlos. B. Šabović received a yellow card for Djurgardens IF at 90+1'. Samu received a yellow card for Guimaraes at 90+5'.

Djurgardens IF used 4 substitutions while Guimaraes used 5 substitutions. Djurgardens IF got 2 yellow cards, while Guimaraes got 5 yellow cards.

How the match was won

  • Guimaraes outshot their opponent (7-14).
  • Djurgardens IF controlled possession (58%).
  • Physical contest: 7 yellows.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Djurgardens IF vs Guimaraes Head-to-Head History by Season