Dinamo Minsk vs SC Braga

0 - 0
🕒 Thu, 13 Aug 2026 18:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadyen Dynama 🧑‍⚖️ K. Szabolcs 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Dinamo Minsk 48 · SC Braga 6
Referee Stats
2 matches · 3.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 3.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.50
Over 4.5 cards 50%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.
  • Dinamo Minsk controlled possession (66%).
  • SC Braga had the sharper finishing (2-5 shots on target).

Team Overview

Dinamo Minsk (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 0.67

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

3
SC Braga (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 0.25 / 0.75

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.33
PPG
1.25
0.00
GF
0.25
0.67
GA
0.75
0%
O2.5
25%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
50%

League-position context

Dinamo Minsk rank48th
SC Braga rank6th
Dinamo Minsk points7
SC Braga points17
Dinamo Minsk: #48 · 7 pts · GD +0
12 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
SC Braga: #6 · 17 pts · GD +7
2 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dinamo Minsk last 5 home

D L L
Points1/9
Weighted index17
Goals0-2
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

SC Braga last 5 away

L D D W
Points5/12
Weighted index27
Goals1-3
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Minsk trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

SC Braga trend breakdown

Over 2.525%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 50% · Over 1.5 25% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Dinamo Minsk score at home0%
Dinamo Minsk clean sheet at home33%
SC Braga score away25%
SC Braga clean sheet away75%

First-goal patterns

Dinamo Minsk score first0%
Dinamo Minsk win after scoring first0%
SC Braga score first50%
SC Braga win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dinamo Minsk 33% · SC Braga 0%
Avg first goal minute: Dinamo Minsk — · SC Braga 62.5'

Vs league average

Dinamo Minsk score at home0.00 vs 1.62
Dinamo Minsk concede at home0.67 vs 1.23
SC Braga score away0.25 vs 1.23
SC Braga concede away0.75 vs 1.62
Dinamo Minsk score 100% below league average, while SC Braga score 80% below league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Minsk are 46% below league average at home, and SC Braga are 54% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals0.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Dinamo Minsk goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
16-30 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

SC Braga goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
2
5
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
3
3
Blocked Shots
2
5
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
66%
34%
Corner Kicks
3
4
Fouls
11
10
Offsides
1
1
Yellow Cards
3
2
Red Cards
0
0
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
27'
27' Ricardo Horta
28'
28' E. Malashevich
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ G. Lagerbielke
1st substitution · For: Vitor Carvalho
58' ⚽
⚽
58' ⚽ VAR
Ricardo Horta
Penalty cancelled
62' ↑↓
↑↓
62' ⇄ Pau Victor
2nd substitution · For: Fran Navarro
62' ↑↓
↑↓
62' ⇄ Diogo Travassos
3rd substitution · For: Gabriel Silva
63'
63' M. Djimet
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ A. Zhechko
1st substitution · For: A. Sokolovskiy
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ K. Vardanyan
2nd substitution · For: L. Gweth
65'
65' L. Gweth
74' ↑↓
↑↓
74' ⇄ E. Tıknaz
4th substitution · For: D. Huseinbašić
75' ↑↓
↑↓
75' ⇄ G. Gurban
3rd substitution · For: M. Shvetsov
75' ↑↓
↑↓
75' ⇄ E. Malashevich
4th substitution · For: G. Alykulov
80'
80' Fran Navarro
89' ↑↓
↑↓
89' ⇄ A. Vakulich
5th substitution · For: A. Lutskovich
90' ↑↓
↑↓
90' ⇄ Ricardo Horta
5th substitution · For: A. Barišić

Dinamo Minsk vs SC Braga 0-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Dinamo Minsk drew 0-0 with SC Braga on Thursday, 13 August 2026 in Conference League. The match was refereed by K. Szabolcs. It was played at Stadyen Dynama.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. Ricardo Horta received a yellow card for SC Braga at 27'. E. Malashevich received a yellow card for Dinamo Minsk at 28'.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. SC Braga made their 1st substitution at 46', with G. Lagerbielke replacing Vitor Carvalho. VAR intervened at 58' for SC Braga (Penalty cancelled). SC Braga made their 2nd substitution at 62', with Pau Victor replacing Fran Navarro. SC Braga made their 3rd substitution at 62', with Diogo Travassos replacing Gabriel Silva. M. Djimet received a yellow card for Dinamo Minsk at 63'. Dinamo Minsk made their 1st substitution at 64', with A. Zhechko replacing A. Sokolovskiy. Dinamo Minsk made their 2nd substitution at 64', with K. Vardanyan replacing L. Gweth. L. Gweth received a yellow card for Dinamo Minsk at 65'. SC Braga made their 4th substitution at 74', with E. Tıknaz replacing D. Huseinbašić. Dinamo Minsk made their 3rd substitution at 75', with G. Gurban replacing M. Shvetsov. Dinamo Minsk made their 4th substitution at 75', with E. Malashevich replacing G. Alykulov. Fran Navarro received a yellow card for SC Braga at 80'. Dinamo Minsk made their 5th substitution at 89', with A. Vakulich replacing A. Lutskovich. SC Braga made their 5th substitution at 90', with Ricardo Horta replacing A. Barišić.

Dinamo Minsk used 5 substitutions while SC Braga used 5 substitutions. Dinamo Minsk got 3 yellow cards, while SC Braga got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 0-0.
  • Dinamo Minsk controlled possession (66%).
  • SC Braga had the sharper finishing (2-5 shots on target).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Dinamo Minsk vs SC Braga Head-to-Head History by Season