Beitar Jerusalem vs Sutjeska

5 - 2
🕒 Thu, 31 Jul 2025 18:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadionul Ilie Oană 🧑‍⚖️ Ishmael Barbara 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Beitar Jerusalem 35 · Sutjeska 110
Referee Stats
2 matches · 2.50 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 2.50
Reds avg 0.50
Penalties avg 0.50
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Beitar Jerusalem (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

8 / 3
Avg: 4.00 / 1.50

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Sutjeska (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 5
Avg: 2.00 / 2.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.50
4.00
GF
2.00
1.50
GA
2.50
100%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
50%
50%
Score 1st
100%

League-position context

Beitar Jerusalem rank35th
Sutjeska rank110th
Beitar Jerusalem points9
Sutjeska points3
Beitar Jerusalem: #35 · 9 pts · GD +3
23 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sutjeska: #110 · 3 pts · GD -3
29 pts off the top 2. 24 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Beitar Jerusalem last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals8-3
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sutjeska last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals4-5
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Beitar Jerusalem trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 50%

Sutjeska trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Beitar Jerusalem score at home100%
Beitar Jerusalem clean sheet at home0%
Sutjeska score away100%
Sutjeska clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Beitar Jerusalem score first50%
Beitar Jerusalem win after scoring first100%
Sutjeska score first100%
Sutjeska win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Beitar Jerusalem 100% · Sutjeska 0%
Avg first goal minute: Beitar Jerusalem 6.0' · Sutjeska 42.5'

Vs league average

Beitar Jerusalem score at home4.00 vs 1.62
Beitar Jerusalem concede at home1.50 vs 1.09
Sutjeska score away2.00 vs 1.09
Sutjeska concede away2.50 vs 1.62
Beitar Jerusalem score 148% above league average, while Sutjeska score 83% above league average.
Defensive side: Beitar Jerusalem are 38% above league average at home, and Sutjeska are 55% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 7.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Beitar Jerusalem goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
31-45 2
0-15 1
16-30 1
46-60 1
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Sutjeska goal timing (away)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
76-90+ 2
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
11' ⚽
⚽
11' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
B. Tošković
Penalty
17'
17' Y. Shua
22'
22' R. Dedić
26'
26' G. Morozov
28' ⚽
⚽
28' ⚽ Goal · 0-2
B. Kopitović
Normal Goal · Assist: A. Golubović
42' ⚽
⚽
42' ⚽ Goal · 1-2
O. Atzili
Normal Goal · Assist: Y. Shua
45' ⚽
⚽
45' ⚽ Goal · 2-2
Y. Shua
Normal Goal · Assist: J. Kalu
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ V. Giljen
1st substitution · For: S. Vukčević
51' ⚽
⚽
51' ⚽ Goal · 3-2
G. Morozov
Normal Goal · Assist: O. Atzili
56' ↑↓
↑↓
56' ⇄ B. Tošković
2nd substitution · For: Vasko Kalezić
56' ↑↓
↑↓
56' ⇄ M. Juković
3rd substitution · For: A. Desančić
66' ↑↓
↑↓
66' ⇄ I. Vukčević
4th substitution · For: I. Pajović
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Y. Cohen
1st substitution · For: A. Mendy
75' ↑↓
↑↓
75' ⇄ O. Đinović
5th substitution · For: A. Vlahović
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ D. Micha
2nd substitution · For: A. Yona
76' ↑↓
↑↓
76' ⇄ O. Atzili
3rd substitution · For: T. Muzi
83' ⚽
⚽
83' ⚽ Goal · 4-2
J. Kalu
Normal Goal · Assist: Y. Shua
84' ↑↓
↑↓
84' ⇄ J. Kalu
4th substitution · For: Z. Zasno
84' ↑↓
↑↓
84' ⇄ G. Morozov
5th substitution · For: D. Hugi
88' ⚽
⚽
88' ⚽ Goal · 5-2
T. Muzi
Normal Goal · Assist: Y. Shua

Beitar Jerusalem vs Sutjeska 5-2: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Beitar Jerusalem beat Sutjeska 5-2 on Thursday, 31 July 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Ishmael Barbara. It was played at Stadionul Ilie Oană.

First half: Sutjeska took the lead at 11' when B. Tošković scored (Penalty), making the score 0-1. Y. Shua received a yellow card for Beitar Jerusalem at 17'. R. Dedić received a yellow card for Sutjeska at 22'. G. Morozov received a yellow card for Beitar Jerusalem at 26'. Sutjeska extended the lead at 28' when B. Kopitović scored, with the assist credited to A. Golubović, making the score 0-2. Beitar Jerusalem reduced the deficit at 42' when O. Atzili scored, with the assist credited to Y. Shua, making the score 1-2. Beitar Jerusalem leveled the score at 45' when Y. Shua scored, with the assist credited to J. Kalu, making the score 2-2.

Second half: Beitar Jerusalem made their 1st substitution at 46', with V. Giljen replacing S. Vukčević. Beitar Jerusalem took the lead at 51' when G. Morozov scored, with the assist credited to O. Atzili, making the score 3-2. Beitar Jerusalem made their 2nd substitution at 56', with B. Tošković replacing Vasko Kalezić. Beitar Jerusalem made their 3rd substitution at 56', with M. Juković replacing A. Desančić. Beitar Jerusalem made their 4th substitution at 66', with I. Vukčević replacing I. Pajović. Sutjeska made their 1st substitution at 69', with Y. Cohen replacing A. Mendy. Beitar Jerusalem made their 5th substitution at 75', with O. Đinović replacing A. Vlahović. Sutjeska made their 2nd substitution at 76', with D. Micha replacing A. Yona. Sutjeska made their 3rd substitution at 76', with O. Atzili replacing T. Muzi. Beitar Jerusalem extended the lead at 83' when J. Kalu scored, with the assist credited to Y. Shua, making the score 4-2. Sutjeska made their 4th substitution at 84', with J. Kalu replacing Z. Zasno. Sutjeska made their 5th substitution at 84', with G. Morozov replacing D. Hugi. Beitar Jerusalem extended the lead at 88' when T. Muzi scored, with the assist credited to Y. Shua, making the score 5-2.

Beitar Jerusalem used 5 substitutions while Sutjeska used 5 substitutions. Beitar Jerusalem got 2 yellow cards, while Sutjeska got 1 yellow card.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Beitar Jerusalem vs Sutjeska Head-to-Head History by Season