AZ Alkmaar vs FC Noah

4 - 0
🕒 Thu, 26 Feb 2026 20:00 Europe/London 📍 AFAS Stadion 🧑‍⚖️ Nikola Dabanovic 🔁 Round of 32 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
Round of 32
Conference League Table
AZ Alkmaar 1 · FC Noah 18
Referee Stats
1 matches · 4.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 4.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%
How the match was won
  • AZ Alkmaar outshot their opponent (16-4).
  • AZ Alkmaar controlled possession (61%).
  • AZ Alkmaar had the sharper finishing (7-1 shots on target).

Team Overview

AZ Alkmaar (Home stats)

Games / Record

9
W-D-L: 7-2-0

Goals For / Against

23 / 4
Avg: 2.56 / 0.44

Points

23
Avg: 2.56

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

1
FC Noah (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 1-2-2

Goals For / Against

6 / 9
Avg: 1.20 / 1.80

Points

5
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.56
PPG
1.00
2.56
GF
1.20
0.44
GA
1.80
67%
O2.5
40%
33%
BTTS
60%
78%
Score 1st
20%

League-position context

AZ Alkmaar rank1st
FC Noah rank18th
AZ Alkmaar points35
FC Noah points17
AZ Alkmaar: #1 · 35 pts · GD +18
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 9 pts above the play-off edge. 35 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Noah: #18 · 17 pts · GD +0
15 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
18-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

AZ Alkmaar last 5 home

D W W D W
Points11/15
Weighted index69
Goals10-3
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

FC Noah last 5 away

L L D D W
Points5/15
Weighted index18
Goals6-9
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

AZ Alkmaar trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 78% · Over 3.5 44% · 1H BTTS 0%

FC Noah trend breakdown

Over 2.540%
BTTS60%
BTTS + O2.520%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 40% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

AZ Alkmaar score at home89%
AZ Alkmaar clean sheet at home67%
FC Noah score away60%
FC Noah clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

AZ Alkmaar score first78%
AZ Alkmaar win after scoring first100%
FC Noah score first20%
FC Noah win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: AZ Alkmaar 100% · FC Noah 50%
Avg first goal minute: AZ Alkmaar 27.1' · FC Noah 36.0'

Vs league average

AZ Alkmaar score at home2.56 vs 1.62
AZ Alkmaar concede at home0.44 vs 1.09
FC Noah score away1.20 vs 1.09
FC Noah concede away1.80 vs 1.62
AZ Alkmaar score 58% above league average, while FC Noah score 10% above league average.
Defensive side: AZ Alkmaar are 59% below league average at home, and FC Noah are 11% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

AZ Alkmaar goal timing (home)

1H scored: 52% 2H scored: 48% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 6
76-90+ 6
16-30 4
61-75 4
0-15 3
46-60 2
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 4
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

FC Noah goal timing (away)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
46-60 2
61-75 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 3
46-60 3
0-15 1
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
7
1
Total Shots
16
4
Shots off Goal
3
2
Blocked Shots
6
1
Shots Inside Box
12
1
Shots Outside Box
4
3
Ball Possession
61%
39%
Corner Kicks
7
1
Fouls
19
8
Offsides
2
1
Yellow Cards
3
1
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
1
3
Total Passes
528
342
Passes Accurate
456
254
Passes %
86%
74%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
4
5' ⚽
⚽
5' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
R. Daal
Normal Goal · Assist: K. Smit
39' ⚽
⚽
39' ⚽ Goal · 2-0
S. Mijnans
Normal Goal · Assist: P. Koopmeiners
44'
44' S. Mijnans
54' ⚽
⚽
54' ⚽ Goal · 3-0
S. Mijnans
Normal Goal · Assist: R. Daal
57' ↑↓
↑↓
57' ⇄ G. Sangaré
1st substitution · For: Matheus Aiás
57' ↑↓
↑↓
57' ⇄ H. Hambardzumyan
2nd substitution · For: I. Oulad Omar
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ N. Mulahusejnović
3rd substitution · For: M. Jakoliš
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ K. Smit
1st substitution · For: K. Boogaard
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ S. Mijnans
2nd substitution · For: M. Meerdink
69'
69' E. Dijkstra
72'
72' S. Muradyan
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ M. Chávez
3rd substitution · For: M. de Wit
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ S. Muradyan
4th substitution · For: E. Boakye
83' ↑↓
↑↓
83' ⇄ I. Sadiq
4th substitution · For: I. Jensen
83' ↑↓
↑↓
83' ⇄ R. Daal
5th substitution · For: A. Oufkir
87'
87' K. Boogaard
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 4-0
I. Jensen
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Parrott

AZ Alkmaar vs FC Noah 4-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

AZ Alkmaar beat FC Noah 4-0 on Thursday, 26 February 2026 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Nikola Dabanovic. It was played at AFAS Stadion.

First half: AZ Alkmaar took an early lead at 5' when R. Daal scored, with the assist credited to K. Smit, making the score 1-0. AZ Alkmaar extended the lead at 39' when S. Mijnans scored, with the assist credited to P. Koopmeiners, making the score 2-0. S. Mijnans received a yellow card for AZ Alkmaar at 44'.

Second half: AZ Alkmaar extended the lead at 54' when S. Mijnans scored, with the assist credited to R. Daal, making the score 3-0. FC Noah made their 1st substitution at 57', with G. Sangaré replacing Matheus Aiás. FC Noah made their 2nd substitution at 57', with H. Hambardzumyan replacing I. Oulad Omar. FC Noah made their 3rd substitution at 63', with N. Mulahusejnović replacing M. Jakoliš. AZ Alkmaar made their 1st substitution at 68', with K. Smit replacing K. Boogaard. AZ Alkmaar made their 2nd substitution at 68', with S. Mijnans replacing M. Meerdink. E. Dijkstra received a yellow card for AZ Alkmaar at 69'. S. Muradyan received a yellow card for FC Noah at 72'. AZ Alkmaar made their 3rd substitution at 80', with M. Chávez replacing M. de Wit. FC Noah made their 4th substitution at 80', with S. Muradyan replacing E. Boakye. AZ Alkmaar made their 4th substitution at 83', with I. Sadiq replacing I. Jensen. AZ Alkmaar made their 5th substitution at 83', with R. Daal replacing A. Oufkir. K. Boogaard received a yellow card for AZ Alkmaar at 87'. AZ Alkmaar added a late goal to extend the lead at 90' when I. Jensen scored, with the assist credited to T. Parrott, making the score 4-0.

AZ Alkmaar used 5 substitutions while FC Noah used 4 substitutions. AZ Alkmaar got 3 yellow cards, while FC Noah got 1 yellow card.

How the match was won

  • AZ Alkmaar outshot their opponent (16-4).
  • AZ Alkmaar controlled possession (61%).
  • AZ Alkmaar had the sharper finishing (7-1 shots on target).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

AZ Alkmaar vs FC Noah Head-to-Head History by Season