Aris Thessalonikis vs Maccabi Tel Aviv

2 - 1
🕒 Thu, 11 Aug 2022 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis 🧑‍⚖️ John Beaton 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Aris Thessalonikis 41 · Maccabi Tel Aviv 38
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Aris Thessalonikis (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 2
Avg: 3.50 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

4 / 3
Avg: 1.33 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.00
3.50
GF
1.33
1.00
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
67%
100%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Aris Thessalonikis rank41st
Maccabi Tel Aviv rank38th
Aris Thessalonikis points9
Maccabi Tel Aviv points10
Aris Thessalonikis: #41 · 9 pts · GD +4
30 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Maccabi Tel Aviv: #38 · 10 pts · GD +4
29 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Aris Thessalonikis last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals7-2
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Maccabi Tel Aviv last 5 away

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals4-3
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Aris Thessalonikis trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%

Maccabi Tel Aviv trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Aris Thessalonikis score at home100%
Aris Thessalonikis clean sheet at home0%
Maccabi Tel Aviv score away67%
Maccabi Tel Aviv clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Aris Thessalonikis score first0%
Aris Thessalonikis win after scoring first0%
Maccabi Tel Aviv score first0%
Maccabi Tel Aviv win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Aris Thessalonikis 0% · Maccabi Tel Aviv 0%

Vs league average

Aris Thessalonikis score at home3.50 vs 1.46
Aris Thessalonikis concede at home1.00 vs 1.05
Maccabi Tel Aviv score away1.33 vs 1.05
Maccabi Tel Aviv concede away1.00 vs 1.46
Aris Thessalonikis score 140% above league average, while Maccabi Tel Aviv score 27% above league average.
Defensive side: Aris Thessalonikis are 5% below league average at home, and Maccabi Tel Aviv are 31% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Aris Thessalonikis goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Aris Thessalonikis vs Maccabi Tel Aviv Head-to-Head History by Season