Aris Thessalonikis vs FC Astana

2 - 0
🕒 Thu, 29 Jul 2021 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis 🧑‍⚖️ Michael Fabbri 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Aris Thessalonikis 95 · FC Astana 85
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 0%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

Aris Thessalonikis (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
FC Astana (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 0.50 / 1.50

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.50
2.00
GF
0.50
0.00
GA
1.50
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Aris Thessalonikis rank95th
FC Astana rank85th
Aris Thessalonikis points3
FC Astana points4
Aris Thessalonikis: #95 · 3 pts · GD +0
34 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Astana: #85 · 4 pts · GD -1
33 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Aris Thessalonikis last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Astana last 5 away

D L
Points1/6
Weighted index22
Goals1-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Aris Thessalonikis trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

FC Astana trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Aris Thessalonikis score at home100%
Aris Thessalonikis clean sheet at home100%
FC Astana score away50%
FC Astana clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Aris Thessalonikis score first0%
Aris Thessalonikis win after scoring first0%
FC Astana score first0%
FC Astana win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Aris Thessalonikis 0% · FC Astana 0%

Vs league average

Aris Thessalonikis score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Aris Thessalonikis concede at home0.00 vs 1.13
FC Astana score away0.50 vs 1.13
FC Astana concede away1.50 vs 1.62
Aris Thessalonikis score 24% above league average, while FC Astana score 56% below league average.
Defensive side: Aris Thessalonikis are 100% below league average at home, and FC Astana are 7% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Aris Thessalonikis goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FC Astana goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Aris Thessalonikis vs FC Astana Head-to-Head History by Season