Slovan Bratislava vs Zrinjski

2 - 2
🕒 Tue, 01 Aug 2023 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Štadión Tehelné pole 🧑‍⚖️ Jeremie Pignard 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Slovan Bratislava 27 · Zrinjski 44
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.

Team Overview

Slovan Bratislava (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-2-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 5
Avg: 1.33 / 1.67

Points

2
Avg: 0.67

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Zrinjski (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.67
PPG
2.00
1.33
GF
1.50
1.67
GA
1.00
67%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Slovan Bratislava rank27th
Zrinjski rank44th
Slovan Bratislava points8
Zrinjski points4
Slovan Bratislava: #27 · 8 pts · GD +0
18 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Zrinjski: #44 · 4 pts · GD -1
22 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Slovan Bratislava last 5 home

L D D
Points2/9
Weighted index17
Goals4-5
Record0-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Zrinjski last 5 away

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals3-2
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Slovan Bratislava trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 67%

Zrinjski trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Slovan Bratislava score at home100%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet at home0%
Zrinjski score away100%
Zrinjski clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Slovan Bratislava score first0%
Slovan Bratislava win after scoring first0%
Zrinjski score first0%
Zrinjski win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Slovan Bratislava 0% · Zrinjski 0%

Vs league average

Slovan Bratislava score at home1.33 vs 1.60
Slovan Bratislava concede at home1.67 vs 1.32
Zrinjski score away1.50 vs 1.32
Zrinjski concede away1.00 vs 1.60
Slovan Bratislava score 17% below league average, while Zrinjski score 13% above league average.
Defensive side: Slovan Bratislava are 26% above league average at home, and Zrinjski are 38% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals3.25
BTTS50%
Over 2.575%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Slovan Bratislava goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Zrinjski goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals3 (75.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)

Slovan Bratislava vs Zrinjski Head-to-Head History by Season