Group Stage Table
Red Bull Salzburg 24 Β·
Genk 31
Referee Stats
5 matches Β·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
80% |
|
| Draws |
20% |
|
| Away wins |
0% |
|
Team Overview
Red Bull Salzburg (Home stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 1-0-2
Goals For / Against
8 / 7
Avg: 2.67 / 2.33
Genk (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 0-0-2
Goals For / Against
3 / 8
Avg: 1.50 / 4.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Red Bull Salzburg rank24th
Red Bull Salzburg points3
Red Bull Salzburg: #24 Β· 3 pts Β· GD +0
12 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Genk: #31 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -5
15 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Red Bull Salzburg last 5 home
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals8-7
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Genk last 5 away
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals3-8
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Red Bull Salzburg trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 67%
Genk trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 100%
Scoring reliability
Red Bull Salzburg score at home67%
Red Bull Salzburg clean sheet at home0%
First-goal patterns
Red Bull Salzburg score first0%
Red Bull Salzburg win after scoring first0%
Genk win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Red Bull Salzburg 0% Β· Genk 0%
Vs league average
Red Bull Salzburg score at home2.67 vs 1.91
Red Bull Salzburg concede at home2.33 vs 1.54
Genk score away1.50 vs 1.54
Genk concede away4.00 vs 1.91
Red Bull Salzburg score 39% above league average, while Genk score 2% below league average.
Defensive side: Red Bull Salzburg are 52% above league average at home, and Genk are 109% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games1
Avg goals8.00
At this venue setup: 8.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Red Bull Salzburg goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Genk goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.