Red Bull Salzburg vs Genk

6 - 2
πŸ•’ Tue, 17 Sep 2019 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Red Bull Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Felix Zwayer πŸ” Group Stage - 1 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
Red Bull Salzburg 24 Β· Genk 31
Referee Stats
5 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 80%
Draws 20%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Red Bull Salzburg (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 7
Avg: 2.67 / 2.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Genk (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 8
Avg: 1.50 / 4.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
0.00
2.67
GF
1.50
2.33
GA
4.00
67%
O2.5
100%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Red Bull Salzburg rank24th
Genk rank31st
Red Bull Salzburg points3
Genk points0
Red Bull Salzburg: #24 Β· 3 pts Β· GD +0
12 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Genk: #31 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -5
15 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Red Bull Salzburg last 5 home

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals8-7
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Genk last 5 away

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals3-8
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Red Bull Salzburg trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 67%

Genk trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 100%

Scoring reliability

Red Bull Salzburg score at home67%
Red Bull Salzburg clean sheet at home0%
Genk score away100%
Genk clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Red Bull Salzburg score first0%
Red Bull Salzburg win after scoring first0%
Genk score first0%
Genk win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Red Bull Salzburg 0% Β· Genk 0%

Vs league average

Red Bull Salzburg score at home2.67 vs 1.91
Red Bull Salzburg concede at home2.33 vs 1.54
Genk score away1.50 vs 1.54
Genk concede away4.00 vs 1.91
Red Bull Salzburg score 39% above league average, while Genk score 2% below league average.
Defensive side: Red Bull Salzburg are 52% above league average at home, and Genk are 109% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals8.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 8.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Red Bull Salzburg goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Genk goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Red Bull Salzburg vs Genk Head-to-Head History by Season