RB Leipzig vs Paris Saint Germain

2 - 1
πŸ•’ Wed, 04 Nov 2020 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Unknown Venue 738 πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Szymon Marciniak πŸ” Group H - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Group H - 3
Group H Table
RB Leipzig 2 Β· Paris Saint Germain 1
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

RB Leipzig (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 3-0-1

Goals For / Against

7 / 5
Avg: 1.75 / 1.25

Points

9
Avg: 2.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Paris Saint Germain (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 4-0-2

Goals For / Against

13 / 8
Avg: 2.17 / 1.33

Points

12
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.25
PPG
2.00
1.75
GF
2.17
1.25
GA
1.33
67%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

RB Leipzig rank2nd
Paris Saint Germain rank1st
RB Leipzig points12
Paris Saint Germain points12
RB Leipzig: #2 Β· 12 pts Β· GD -1
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Paris Saint Germain: #1 Β· 12 pts Β· GD +7
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

RB Leipzig last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals7-3
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Paris Saint Germain last 5 away

W L W
Points6/9
Weighted index67
Goals6-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

RB Leipzig trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Paris Saint Germain trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 67%

Scoring reliability

RB Leipzig score at home100%
RB Leipzig clean sheet at home33%
Paris Saint Germain score away100%
Paris Saint Germain clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

RB Leipzig score first0%
RB Leipzig win after scoring first0%
Paris Saint Germain score first0%
Paris Saint Germain win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: RB Leipzig 0% Β· Paris Saint Germain 0%

Vs league average

RB Leipzig score at home1.75 vs 2.42
RB Leipzig concede at home1.25 vs 1.42
Paris Saint Germain score away2.17 vs 1.42
Paris Saint Germain concede away1.33 vs 2.42
RB Leipzig score 28% below league average, while Paris Saint Germain score 53% above league average.
Defensive side: RB Leipzig are 12% below league average at home, and Paris Saint Germain are 45% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 3.33 goals on average across the last 3.

RB Leipzig goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Paris Saint Germain goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games5
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (80.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

RB Leipzig vs Paris Saint Germain Head-to-Head History by Season