Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Pyunik Yerevan 31 Β·
Folgore 71
Team Overview
Pyunik Yerevan (Home stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 2-0-0
Goals For / Against
3 / 1
Avg: 1.50 / 0.50
Folgore (Away stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Pyunik Yerevan: #31 Β· 9 pts Β· GD -2
15 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Folgore: #71 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -2
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Pyunik Yerevan last 5 home
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals3-1
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Folgore last 5 away
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Pyunik Yerevan trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Folgore trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Pyunik Yerevan score at home100%
Pyunik Yerevan clean sheet at home50%
Folgore clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
Pyunik Yerevan score first0%
Pyunik Yerevan win after scoring first0%
Folgore win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Pyunik Yerevan 0% Β· Folgore 0%
Vs league average
Pyunik Yerevan score at home1.50 vs 1.58
Pyunik Yerevan concede at home0.50 vs 1.12
Folgore score away1.00 vs 1.12
Folgore concede away2.00 vs 1.58
Pyunik Yerevan score 5% below league average, while Folgore score 10% below league average.
Defensive side: Pyunik Yerevan are 55% below league average at home, and Folgore are 27% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Pyunik Yerevan goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Folgore goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.