Pyunik Yerevan vs Folgore

2 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 30 Jun 2015 17:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Pyunik Yerevan 31 Β· Folgore 71

Team Overview

Pyunik Yerevan (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 1
Avg: 1.50 / 0.50

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Folgore (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
1.50
GF
1.00
0.50
GA
2.00
50%
O2.5
100%
50%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Pyunik Yerevan rank31st
Folgore rank71st
Pyunik Yerevan points9
Folgore points0
Pyunik Yerevan: #31 Β· 9 pts Β· GD -2
15 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Folgore: #71 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -2
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Pyunik Yerevan last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals3-1
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Folgore last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Pyunik Yerevan trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Folgore trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Pyunik Yerevan score at home100%
Pyunik Yerevan clean sheet at home50%
Folgore score away100%
Folgore clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Pyunik Yerevan score first0%
Pyunik Yerevan win after scoring first0%
Folgore score first0%
Folgore win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Pyunik Yerevan 0% Β· Folgore 0%

Vs league average

Pyunik Yerevan score at home1.50 vs 1.58
Pyunik Yerevan concede at home0.50 vs 1.12
Folgore score away1.00 vs 1.12
Folgore concede away2.00 vs 1.58
Pyunik Yerevan score 5% below league average, while Folgore score 10% below league average.
Defensive side: Pyunik Yerevan are 55% below league average at home, and Folgore are 27% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Pyunik Yerevan goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Folgore goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Pyunik Yerevan vs Folgore Head-to-Head History by Season