Plzen vs Servette FC

0 - 1
🕒 Tue, 22 Jul 2025 18:00 Europe/London 📍 Doosan Aréna 🧑‍⚖️ Nikola Dabanovic 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Plzen 44 · Servette FC 58
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%
How the match was won
  • Plzen outshot their opponent (25-6).
  • Plzen controlled possession (62%).
  • Plzen had the sharper finishing (9-2 shots on target).

Team Overview

Plzen (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Servette FC (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 0
Avg: 1.00 / 0.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
3.00
1.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
0.00
50%
O2.5
0%
50%
BTTS
0%
50%
Score 1st
100%

League-position context

Plzen rank44th
Servette FC rank58th
Plzen points6
Servette FC points3
Plzen: #44 · 6 pts · GD -1
29 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Servette FC: #58 · 3 pts · GD -1
32 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Plzen last 5 home

W L
Points3/6
Weighted index67
Goals2-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Servette FC last 5 away

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals1-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Plzen trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Servette FC trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Plzen score at home50%
Plzen clean sheet at home0%
Servette FC score away100%
Servette FC clean sheet away100%

First-goal patterns

Plzen score first50%
Plzen win after scoring first100%
Servette FC score first100%
Servette FC win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Plzen 0% · Servette FC 0%
Avg first goal minute: Plzen 41.0' · Servette FC 13.0'

Vs league average

Plzen score at home1.00 vs 1.85
Plzen concede at home1.00 vs 1.30
Servette FC score away1.00 vs 1.30
Servette FC concede away0.00 vs 1.85
Plzen score 46% below league average, while Servette FC score 23% below league average.
Defensive side: Plzen are 23% below league average at home, and Servette FC are 100% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Plzen goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
46-60 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Servette FC goal timing (away)

1H scored: 100% 2H scored: 0% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: —
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
9
2
Total Shots
25
6
Shots off Goal
11
2
Blocked Shots
5
2
Shots Inside Box
17
5
Shots Outside Box
8
1
Ball Possession
62%
38%
Corner Kicks
9
3
Fouls
5
10
Offsides
2
3
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
1
6
Total Passes
496
314
Passes Accurate
415
222
Passes %
84%
71%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
4
13' ⚽
⚽
13' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
S. Mráz
Normal Goal · Assist: G. Morandi
56' ↑↓
↑↓
56' ⇄ P. Adu
1st substitution · For: R. Durosinmi
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ G. Morandi
1st substitution · For: J. Guillemenot
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ S. Mráz
2nd substitution · For: Keyan Varela
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ A. Antunes
3rd substitution · For: L. Srdanovic
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ A. Baron
4th substitution · For: D. Bronn
73' ↑↓
↑↓
73' ⇄ T. Ladra
2nd substitution · For: Jiří Maxim Panoš
73' ↑↓
↑↓
73' ⇄ A. Memić
3rd substitution · For: M. Havel
80' ↑↓
↑↓
80' ⇄ M. Vydra
4th substitution · For: C. Kabongo

Plzen vs Servette FC 0-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Servette FC beat Plzen 1-0 on Tuesday, 22 July 2025 in Champions League. The match was refereed by Nikola Dabanovic. It was played at Doosan Aréna.

First half: Servette FC took the lead at 13' when S. Mráz scored, with the assist credited to G. Morandi, making the score 0-1.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. Plzen made their 1st substitution at 56', with P. Adu replacing R. Durosinmi. Servette FC made their 1st substitution at 63', with G. Morandi replacing J. Guillemenot. Servette FC made their 2nd substitution at 63', with S. Mráz replacing Keyan Varela. Servette FC made their 3rd substitution at 72', with A. Antunes replacing L. Srdanovic. Servette FC made their 4th substitution at 72', with A. Baron replacing D. Bronn. Plzen made their 2nd substitution at 73', with T. Ladra replacing Jiří Maxim Panoš. Plzen made their 3rd substitution at 73', with A. Memić replacing M. Havel. Plzen made their 4th substitution at 80', with M. Vydra replacing C. Kabongo.

Plzen used 4 substitutions while Servette FC used 4 substitutions.

How the match was won

  • Plzen outshot their opponent (25-6).
  • Plzen controlled possession (62%).
  • Plzen had the sharper finishing (9-2 shots on target).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Plzen vs Servette FC Head-to-Head History by Season