Napoli vs Paris Saint Germain

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 06 Nov 2018 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadio Diego Armando Maradona ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Bjorn Kuipers ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 4 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 4
Group Stage Table
Napoli 15 ยท Paris Saint Germain 10
Referee Stats
7 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 57%
Draws 29%
Away wins 14%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Napoli (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 2
Avg: 1.67 / 0.67

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Paris Saint Germain (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-1-1

Goals For / Against

9 / 5
Avg: 2.25 / 1.25

Points

7
Avg: 1.75

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
1.75
1.67
GF
2.25
0.67
GA
1.25
33%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Napoli rank15th
Paris Saint Germain rank10th
Napoli points9
Paris Saint Germain points11
Napoli: #15 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +2
5 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Paris Saint Germain: #10 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +8
3 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Napoli last 5 home

W D W
Points7/9
Weighted index78
Goals5-2
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Paris Saint Germain last 5 away

W D L
Points4/9
Weighted index61
Goals7-5
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Napoli trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Paris Saint Germain trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Napoli score at home100%
Napoli clean sheet at home33%
Paris Saint Germain score away100%
Paris Saint Germain clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Napoli score first0%
Napoli win after scoring first0%
Paris Saint Germain score first0%
Paris Saint Germain win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Napoli 0% ยท Paris Saint Germain 0%

Vs league average

Napoli score at home1.67 vs 1.66
Napoli concede at home0.67 vs 1.21
Paris Saint Germain score away2.25 vs 1.21
Paris Saint Germain concede away1.25 vs 1.66
Napoli score 1% above league average, while Paris Saint Germain score 86% above league average.
Defensive side: Napoli are 45% below league average at home, and Paris Saint Germain are 25% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Napoli goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Paris Saint Germain goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Napoli vs Paris Saint Germain Head-to-Head History by Season