Ludogorets vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius

4 - 1
πŸ•’ Wed, 19 Jul 2017 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Huvepharma Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Mads Kristoffer Kristoffersen πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Ludogorets 36 Β· FK Zalgiris Vilnius 53
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Ludogorets (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 2
Avg: 3.50 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
FK Zalgiris Vilnius (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 4.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
3.50
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
4.00
100%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Ludogorets rank36th
FK Zalgiris Vilnius rank53rd
Ludogorets points6
FK Zalgiris Vilnius points3
Ludogorets: #36 Β· 6 pts Β· GD +2
23 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FK Zalgiris Vilnius: #53 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -2
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Ludogorets last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals7-2
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-4
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ludogorets trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 100% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

FK Zalgiris Vilnius trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 100% Β· 1H BTTS 100%

Scoring reliability

Ludogorets score at home100%
Ludogorets clean sheet at home0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score away100%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Ludogorets score first0%
Ludogorets win after scoring first0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score first0%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Ludogorets 0% Β· FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0%

Vs league average

Ludogorets score at home3.50 vs 1.63
Ludogorets concede at home1.00 vs 1.30
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score away1.00 vs 1.30
FK Zalgiris Vilnius concede away4.00 vs 1.63
Ludogorets score 114% above league average, while FK Zalgiris Vilnius score 23% below league average.
Defensive side: Ludogorets are 23% below league average at home, and FK Zalgiris Vilnius are 145% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Ludogorets goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Ludogorets vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius Head-to-Head History by Season